Joris-Karl Huysmans

Real Name:
Georges Marie Charles Huysmans
Profile:
French author, most notably known for his decadent novels À Rebours and Là-Bas.

He was born 5 February 1848 in Paris, France and died 12 May 1907 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1104661]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

CMI.65 Joris-Karl Huysmans - A Rebours album art The Protagonist The Eternal Abjectness Of Life (as J.K. Huysmans) The Protagonist - A Rebours (Album) Cold Meat Industry CMI.65 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
DY 100666 Joris-Karl Huysmans - The Sound Of Lucifer Storming Heaven album art Necromantia Necromantia - The Sound Of Lucifer Storming Heaven (Album) Dockyard 1 DY 100666 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
uprgold-03-1 Joris-Karl Huysmans - .I album art Alice Botté* Alice Botté* - .I (Album) Unknown Pleasures Records uprgold-03-1 France 2019 Sell This Version
DY 100666 Joris-Karl Huysmans - The Sound Of Lucifer Storming Heaven album art Necromantia Necromantia - The Sound Of Lucifer Storming Heaven(CD, Album, Unofficial) Dockyard 1 DY 100666 Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

INV.0500, INV. 0500 Joris-Karl Huysmans - Heresie album art Virgin Prunes Virgin Prunes - Heresie (Album) L'Invitation Au Suicide, L'Invitation Au Suicide INV.0500, INV. 0500 France 1982 Sell This Version
SV 45001 Joris-Karl Huysmans - The Golem album art Thelema Thelema - The Golem(7", Ltd, Red) Ed. Lumières SV 45001 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
VCD 7 91477-2, 354 176 Joris-Karl Huysmans - Salomé album art Richard StraussOrchestre De L'Opéra De Lyon, Kent Nagano Richard StraussOrchestre De L'Opéra De Lyon, Kent Nagano - Salomé(2xCD) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics VCD 7 91477-2, 354 176 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
none Joris-Karl Huysmans - The Institution Of Rot - An Audio Document album art Adam Bohman 16th And 18th June 1993 Adam Bohman - The Institution Of Rot - An Audio Document(Cass, C90) Institution Of Rot none UK 1993 Sell This Version