Ivan Kral

Real Name:
Ivan Král
Profile:
Czech-American guitarist, bass player, songwriter, producer, and filmmaker.
Born: May 12, 1948 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Died February 2, 2020 in Michigan home, USA. His family moved to the United States in 1966 as refugees from Czechoslovakia. Boyfriend partner of Cindy Hudson (3).
He briefly joined Blondie in April 1975 but was lured away by the Patti Smith Group. Member of Native (2) (Ivan Kral & His Natives).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Zensor ZS 124 Native — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Native(CD, Album) Zensor Zensor ZS 124 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 28525 2 Nostalgia — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Nostalgia (Album) Ariola 74321 28525 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RA 003 Complete — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral His Native (2) Ivan Kral His Native (2) - Complete (Album) Radost Music, 234 Shop RA 003 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 42940 2 Looking Back • Ohlédnutí — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Looking Back • Ohlédnutí(2xCD, Album) Ariola 74321 42940 2 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
537 910-2 Modré Z Nebe (Hudba Z Filmu) — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Modré Z Nebe (Hudba Z Filmu)(CD, Album) Radost 537 910-2 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
557 235-2 Clear Eyes - Prohlédnutí — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Clear Eyes - Prohlédnutí (Album) Mercury 557 235-2 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
536 868-2 ... Ivan Kral ..."Dancing Barefoot" (Album) Mercury 536 868-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
153 806-2 Dancing Reboot ● Ivan Kral ● Remixed — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Dancing Reboot ● Ivan Kral ● Remixed(CD) Quazi Delict Records, Universal Music 153 806-2 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
546901-2 Živě, Dětským Domovům — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral & Bang Bang Band Ivan Kral & Bang Bang Band - Živě, Dětským Domovům(CD) Universal, Radost Music 546901-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDCD2 Photoalbum — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Photoalbum(CD) CDirect CDCD2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321987342 Erotická Revue — Ivan Kral Renata Rychlá, Ivan Král* Renata Rychlá, Ivan Král* - Erotická Revue(CD, Album, Dig) BMG Czech Republic 74321987342 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0825646222247 Always — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Always(CD, Album, Dig) Warner Music Czech Republic 0825646222247 Czech Republic 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295569631 Colors — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Colors(CD, Album, Dig) Warner Music Czech Republic, Monitor (2) 0190295569631 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295271343 Smile — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Smile(CD, Album, Dig) Warner Music Czech Republic, Monitor (2) 0190295271343 Czech Republic 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295046446 Undiscovered — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Undiscovered(CD, Album, Dig) Warner Music Czech Republic, Monitor (2) 0190295046446 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

74321 28764 2 Winner Takes All — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Winner Takes All(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, Ariola 74321 28764 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 38309 2 Shoes — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Shoes(CD, Single) Ariola 74321 38309 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 37941 2 Bless You — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Bless You(CD, Single) Ariola 74321 37941 2 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
557 255-2 So Bad — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral So Bad(CD, Single) PolyGram 557 255-2 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

013 759-2 Best Of — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Best Of (Comp) Universal 013 759-2 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
987 131-0 Bang Bang! — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Bang Bang!(CD, Comp) Universal 987 131-0 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295237509 Later Years — Ivan Kral Ivan Kral Later Years(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Sli) Monitor (2), Warner Music Czech Republic 0190295237509 Czech Republic 2020 Sell This Version