I.K

Real Name:
Ivan Král
Profile:
Czech-American guitarist, bass player, songwriter, producer.

Born May 12, 1948 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Exiled to the US (New York) in 1968. Boyfriend partner of Cindy Hudson (3).

Member of 'Venus And The Snake' (pre-Deborah Harry & Blondie), Native (Ivan Kral & His Natives).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a110484]

Artist

Ivan Kral Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Patti Smith Kimberly (as I. Kral) and 1 more… Horses (Album) Arista Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SP-2 Patti Smith Pissing In The River(7", Mono, Promo) Arista SP-2 US 1976 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Ask The Angels (as Kral) and 3 more… Radio Ethiopia (Album) Arista, Arista Spain 1976 Sell This Version
8501, 214 Various Ain't It Strange Arista In-Store Sampler(8-Trk, Comp, Promo, Smplr) GRT, Arista 8501, 214 US 1976 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Radio Ethiopia (Live) Hey Joe / Radio Ethiopia (Live Version) (Maxi) Arista France 1977 Sell This Version
10C 006-98834 Patti Smith Group Ask The Angels and 1 more… Pumping (My Heart)(7", Single) Arista 10C 006-98834 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Ask The Angels (as Kral) and 1 more… I Never Talked To Bob Dylan Stoned Records Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
2C 006 98529 Patti Smith Group Ask The Angels (as I. Kral) Ask The Angels / Time Is On My Side(7", Single, Mono) Arista 2C 006 98529 France 1977 Sell This Version
SP-4 Patti Smith Ask The Angels(7", Single, Promo) Arista SP-4 US 1977 Sell This Version
2C 006 98529 Patti Smith Group Ask The Angels / Time Is On My Side(7", Single, Mono) Arista 2C 006 98529 France 1977 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Easter (Album) Arista, Arista Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Ask The Angels (as Kral) Privilege (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Ask The Angels (as Kral) and 1 more… Set Free (Single) Arista UK 1978 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group God Speed (as Kral) Because The Night (Single) Arista Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Genya Ravan Back In My Arms Again Urban Desire (Album) 20th Century Fox Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Iggy Pop Heroin Hates You Kick Now US 1979 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Dancing Barefoot Dancing Barefoot (Single) Arista Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
2C 008 63299, 2C008-63.299 Patti Smith Group So You Want To Be A Rock'n'Roll Star(7", Single) Arista, Arista 2C 008 63299, 2C008-63.299 France 1979 Sell This Version
Patti Smith Group Wave (Album) Arista Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Various Pissing In The River Times Square (Comp) RSO US 1980 Sell This Version
Iggy Pop Soldier (Album) Arista New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
M W 21 Iggy Pop Live Chicken At The Waves(LP, Unofficial) Pop Pop (2) M W 21 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Iggy Pop Bang-Bang (as Kral) Bang-Bang (Single) Arista Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Iggy Pop Party (Album) Arista Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
ARI 90002, 90002 Various Pumpin' For Jill (as I. Kral) Radio Luxembourg Show Presenterat Av Tony Prince(LP, Comp) Ariola, Ariola ARI 90002, 90002 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit