Tozé Brito

Real Name:
António José Brito
Profile:
Portuguese singer, composer and producer, born in Porto on August 25, 1951.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tozé Brito Discography Tracks

Albums

6414 606 Tozé Brito - Aventuras De Wickie O Viking album art Runer Jonsson, Tozé Brito Runer Jonsson, Tozé Brito - Aventuras De Wickie O Viking(LP, Album) Philips 6414 606 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
6414 608 Tozé Brito - Pippi Das Meias Altas: Aventuras Pelo Mundo album art Astrid Lindgren - Andrade E Silva, Tozé Brito Astrid Lindgren - Andrade E Silva, Tozé Brito - Pippi Das Meias Altas: Aventuras Pelo Mundo(LP, Album) Philips 6414 608 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Tozé Brito - Cantar De Amigos album art Paulo De Carvalho, Tozé Brito Paulo De Carvalho, Tozé Brito - Cantar De Amigos (Album) Da Nova Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
6414 612 Tozé Brito - Jacky - Da Série Da Tv O Urso de Tallac album art Tozé Brito Jacky - Da Série Da Tv O Urso de Tallac(LP, Album) Philips 6414 612 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
6330.055 Tozé Brito - Bana E Flapi - Banda Sonora Original Da Série Da Tv album art Tozé Brito, Guido And Maurizio De Angelis Tozé Brito, Guido And Maurizio De Angelis - Bana E Flapi - Banda Sonora Original Da Série Da Tv(LP, Album) Philips 6330.055 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
6330084 Tozé Brito - Adeus Até Ao Meu Regresso album art Tozé Brito Adeus Até Ao Meu Regresso(LP) Philips 6330084 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
830 453-1 Tozé Brito - As Noites Íntimas De Um Hotel Com Estrelas album art Tozé Brito As Noites Íntimas De Um Hotel Com Estrelas(LP, Album) Casablanca 830 453-1 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PEP 1391 Tozé Brito - Liberdade album art Tozé Brito Liberdade(7", EP) Decca PEP 1391 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
PN 129 Tozé Brito - Se Quiseres Ouvir Cantar album art Tózé Brito* Se Quiseres Ouvir Cantar(7", Single) Decca PN 129 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
VC 8 Tozé Brito - A Um Amigo album art Tozé Brito A Um Amigo(7", Single, Promo, TP) Valentim De Carvalho VC 8 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
M.E.L.01/00002 Tozé Brito - Palha D'Aços album art Tó Zé Brito* Palha D'Aços(7", Single) MEL M.E.L.01/00002 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
M.E.L.01/1.000/B Tozé Brito - Palhaços album art Tó Zé Brito* Palhaços(7", Single) MEL M.E.L.01/1.000/B Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
2063020 Tozé Brito - 2.010 D. C. album art Tó Zé Brito* 2.010 D. C.(7", Single) Polydor 2063020 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
2063041 Tozé Brito - Novo Canto Português / Amanhã Virás album art Tózé Brito* & Cocktail (6) Tózé Brito* & Cocktail (6) - Novo Canto Português / Amanhã Virás(7", Single) Polydor 2063041 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
6031 108 Tozé Brito - Olá, Então Como Vais? album art Paulo De Carvalho, Tozé Brito Paulo De Carvalho, Tozé Brito - Olá, Então Como Vais?(7", Single) Philips 6031 108 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
6031 168 Tozé Brito - Bana E Flapi album art Tozé Brito Bana E Flapi(7", Single) Philips, PolyGram 6031 168 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
2063089 Tozé Brito - Canção Do Rádio album art Tózé* & Tânia* Tózé* & Tânia* - Canção Do Rádio(7") Polydor 2063089 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
880 749-7 Tozé Brito - Hino Do Futebol Clube Do Porto album art António Tavares Teles*, ToZé Brito* António Tavares Teles*, ToZé Brito* - Hino Do Futebol Clube Do Porto(7", Single) Philips 880 749-7 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

066 590-2 Tozé Brito - "...mas o mais importante é o amor" album art Tozé Brito "...mas o mais importante é o amor"(CD, Comp) Universal Music Portugal 066 590-2 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
FAR72697 Tozé Brito - Vida, Canções e Amigos album art Tozé Brito Vida, Canções e Amigos(2xCD, Comp, Dlx) Farol FAR72697 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version