Fausto Bordalo Dias

Real Name:
Carlos Fausto Bordalo Gomes Dias
Profile:
Portuguese folk composer, singer and guitarist, born November 26, 1948.
Registered in Vila Franca das Naves, Trancoso, he was born on the ship 'Pátria', during a travel between Portugal and Angola.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1105030]

Artist

Albums

6330 001 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Fausto album art Fausto* Fausto(LP, Album) Philips 6330 001 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - P'ro Que Der E Vier album art Fausto* P'ro Que Der E Vier (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Um Beco Com Saída album art Fausto* Um Beco Com Saída (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
STAT 032 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Cantigas De Ida E Volta album art Sérgio Godinho, Fausto Bordalo Dias, Vitorino, Sheila Charlesworth Sérgio Godinho, Fausto Bordalo Dias, Vitorino, Sheila Charlesworth - Cantigas De Ida E Volta(LP, Album) Orfeu STAT 032 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Madrugada Dos Trapeiros album art Fausto* Madrugada Dos Trapeiros (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
DIAP 16012 Fausto Bordalo Dias - A Confederação album art José Mário Branco / Sérgio Godinho / Fausto* José Mário Branco / Sérgio Godinho / Fausto* - A Confederação(LP, Album) Diapasão DIAP 16012 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Histórias De Viageiros album art Fausto* Histórias De Viageiros (Album) Orfeu, Orfeu Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Por Este Rio Acima album art Fausto* Por Este Rio Acima (Album) Triângulo Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - O Despertar Dos Alquimistas album art Fausto* O Despertar Dos Alquimistas (Album) CBS Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Para Além Das Cordilheiras album art Fausto* Para Além Das Cordilheiras (Album) CBS Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - A Preto E Branco album art Fausto* A Preto E Branco (Album) CBS Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Crónicas Da Terra Ardente album art Fausto* Crónicas Da Terra Ardente (Album) Columbia Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
COL 486826 2 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Atràs Dos Tempos Vêm Tempos album art Fausto* Atràs Dos Tempos Vêm Tempos(2xCD, Album) Columbia COL 486826 2 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
COL 496211 2 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Grande Grande É A Viagem album art Fausto* Grande Grande É A Viagem(2xCD, Album) Columbia COL 496211 2 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
COL 513762 2 Fausto Bordalo Dias - A Ópera Mágica Do Cantor Maldito album art Fausto* A Ópera Mágica Do Cantor Maldito(CD, Album) Columbia COL 513762 2 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Três Cantos: Ao Vivo album art José Mário Branco, Sérgio Godinho & Fausto Bordalo Dias José Mário Branco, Sérgio Godinho & Fausto Bordalo Dias - Três Cantos: Ao Vivo (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
Fausto Bordalo Dias - Em Busca Das Montanhas Azuis album art Fausto* Em Busca Das Montanhas Azuis (Album) Universal Music Group Portugal 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60 31 001 Fausto Bordalo Dias - llora, Amigo, Llora album art Fausto Bordalo Dias llora, Amigo, Llora(7", Single) Philips 60 31 001 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
431 928 PE Fausto Bordalo Dias - Fausto album art Fausto* Fausto(7", EP, Mono) Philips 431 928 PE Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
369 008 Fausto Bordalo Dias - África / Ó Pastor Que Choras album art Fausto* África / Ó Pastor Que Choras(7", Single) Philips 369 008 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
KSAT 530 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Venha Cá Sr. Burguês album art Fausto* Venha Cá Sr. Burguês(7", Single) Orfeu KSAT 530 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
ATEP 6660 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Cantigas De Ida E Volta · 1 album art Vitorino · Sheila*, Fausto*, Sérgio Godinho Vitorino · Sheila*, Fausto*, Sérgio Godinho - Cantigas De Ida E Volta · 1(7") Orfeu ATEP 6660 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
ATEP 6661 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Cantigas De Ida E Volta · 2 album art Fausto* · Sérgio Godinho · Vitorino Fausto* · Sérgio Godinho · Vitorino - Cantigas De Ida E Volta · 2(7") Orfeu ATEP 6661 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
ATEP 6662 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Cantigas De Ida E Volta · 3 album art Sérgio Godinho · Fausto* · Vitorino Sérgio Godinho · Fausto* · Vitorino - Cantigas De Ida E Volta · 3(7") Orfeu ATEP 6662 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
KSAT 543 Fausto Bordalo Dias - Marcolino album art Fausto Bordalo Dias Marcolino(7", Single) orfeu KSAT 543 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version