Jorge Fernando

Real Name:
Jorge Fernando da Silva Nunes
Profile:
Portuguese musician and producer, born 8 March 1957.
Variations:
[a1105032]

Artist

Jorge Fernando Discography Tracks

Albums

1775891 Jorge Fernando - Enamorado album art Jorge Fernando Enamorado(LP, Album) EMI 1775891 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
7903421 Jorge Fernando - Coisas Da Vida album art Jorge Fernando Coisas Da Vida(LP, Album) EMI 7903421 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
838709-1 Jorge Fernando - Boa Noite Solidão album art Jorge Fernando Boa Noite Solidão(LP, Album) PolyGram 838709-1 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Jorge Fernando - À Tua Porta album art Jorge Fernando À Tua Porta (Album, MiniAlbum) Polygram Discos, S.A. (2) Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
Jorge Fernando - Oxalá album art Jorge Fernando Oxalá (Album, MiniAlbum) Philips, Polygram Discos, S.A. (2) Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
none Jorge Fernando - À Beira Tejo album art Jorge Fernando À Beira Tejo(CD) Not On Label (Jorge Fernando) none Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
MOV 30.348 Jorge Fernando - Terra D'Água album art Jorge Fernando Terra D'Água(CD, Album) Movieplay MOV 30.348 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
MOV 30.416 Jorge Fernando - Rumo Ao Sul album art Jorge Fernando Rumo Ao Sul(CD, Album) Movieplay MOV 30.416 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
5605231009027 Jorge Fernando - Inéditos - Ao vivo no Tivoli album art Jorge Fernando Inéditos - Ao vivo no Tivoli(CD, Album) Valentim De Carvalho 5605231009027 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
Jorge Fernando - Velho Fado album art Jorge Fernando Velho Fado (Album) World Connection Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SL 820-2 Jorge Fernando - Memória E Fado album art Jorge Fernando Memória E Fado(CD, Album) Som Livre SL 820-2 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
FAR91785 Jorge Fernando - Vida album art Jorge Fernando Vida(CD, Album) Farol FAR91785 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
FAR14190 Jorge Fernando - Chamam-lhe Fado album art Jorge Fernando Chamam-lhe Fado(CD, Album) Farol FAR14190 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
19075843272 Jorge Fernando - De Mim Para Mim album art Jorge Fernando De Mim Para Mim(CD, Album) Sony Music 19075843272 Portugal 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N-S-97-135 Jorge Fernando - Trigueirinha album art Jorge Fernando Trigueirinha(7", Single) Alvorada N-S-97-135 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
IVCS 1038 Jorge Fernando - Rosas Brancas Para O Meu Amor album art Jorge Fernando Rosas Brancas Para O Meu Amor(7", Single) Valentim de Carvalho CI SARL IVCS 1038 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
1775267 Jorge Fernando - Fiz-Me Vagabundo album art Jorge Fernando Fiz-Me Vagabundo(7", Single) EMI 1775267 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
1775457 Jorge Fernando - Umbadá album art Jorge Fernando Umbadá(7", Single) EMI 1775457 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
1775887 Jorge Fernando - Lua Feiticeira Nua album art Jorge Fernando Lua Feiticeira Nua(7", Single) EMI 1775887 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
1776007 Jorge Fernando - Mulata album art Jorge Fernando Mulata(7") EMI 1776007 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
1776487 Jorge Fernando - Quando Eu Nasci album art Jorge Fernando Quando Eu Nasci(7") EMI 1776487 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

00602557023756 Jorge Fernando - Grandes Êxitos album art Jorge Fernando Grandes Êxitos(CD, Comp) Universal Music Portugal 00602557023756 Portugal 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit