Родион Щедрин

Родион Щедрин

Real Name:
Родион Константинович Щедрин
Profile:
Родион Константинович Щедрин (in English: Rodion Konstantinovich Shchedrin) is a Russian composer, born in Moscow in 1932.

His name can also be transliterated as Ščedrin, Schtschedrin, Chtchedrine and Szczedrin, among others.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1105192]

Artist

Родион Щедрин Discography

Albums

Д-04430, Д-04431 Г. Уствольская* / Р. Щедрин* Г. Уствольская* / Р. Щедрин* - Детская Сюита Для Симф. Оркестра / Концерт Для Ф-но С Орк.(LP, Mono) Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод Д-04430, Д-04431 USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Р. Щедрин* - Симфонический Оркестр Московской Гос. Филармонии* Р. Щедрин* - Симфонический Оркестр Московской Гос. Филармонии* - 1-я Симфония Апрелевский Завод USSR 1962 Sell This Version
П. Ершов*, Р. Щедрин* П. Ершов*, Р. Щедрин* - Конек-Горбунок Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1964 Sell This Version
33Д—014057, 33Д—014058 К. Дебюсси* / А. Скрябин* / Р. Щедрин* - Дмитрий Башкиров* К. Дебюсси* / А. Скрябин* / Р. Щедрин* - Дмитрий Башкиров* - Четыре Прелюдии • Остров Радости / Восемь Прелюдий / Соната Для Ф-но • Юмореска(LP, Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д—014057, 33Д—014058 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Р. Щедрин* - Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио* . Дирижер Г. Рождественский* Р. Щедрин* - Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио* . Дирижер Г. Рождественский* - Симфония № 2 Мелодия USSR 1965 Sell This Version
Rodion Shchedrin* - Kiril Kondrashin, Moscow Philharmonic* Rodion Shchedrin* - Kiril Kondrashin, Moscow Philharmonic* - Mischievous Melodies (Concerto For Orchestra) / Not Love Alone (Symphonic Suite From The Opera) Melodiya/Angel US 1967 Sell This Version
01659-60 Rodion Shchedrin*, Bizet* Rodion Shchedrin*, Bizet* - Carmen Suite (Based On Themes Of Georges Bizet)(LP, Album) Мелодия 01659-60 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
33Д 020129-30 Г. Малер* - Р. Щедрин* Г. Малер* - Р. Щедрин* - Симфония № 10 фа диез минор, соч. 1910 г. / Концерт № 2 для фортепиано с оркестром, соч. 1966 г.(LP, Mono) Мелодия 33Д 020129-30 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Bizet* - Shchedrin* - Rozhdestvensky*, Strings* & Percussion Of The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Bizet* - Shchedrin* - Rozhdestvensky*, Strings* & Percussion Of The Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra - Кармен - Сюита (Album) Мелодия US 1968 Sell This Version
Georges Bizet, Родион Щедрин Georges Bizet, Родион Щедрин - Carmen - Suite (Album) Мелодия USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Д 021821-2 Зара Долуханова - В. Гаврилин* / Р. Щедрин* Зара Долуханова - В. Гаврилин* / Р. Щедрин* - Русская Тетрадь / Сольфеджии(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 021821-2 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
LSC-3129 Bizet* - Shchedrin*, Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops* Bizet* - Shchedrin*, Arthur Fiedler, Boston Pops* - The Carmen Ballet(LP) RCA Red Seal LSC-3129 US 1970 Sell This Version
Д 029007-8 К. Хачатурян* / А. Балтин* / Р. Щедрин* К. Хачатурян* / А. Балтин* / Р. Щедрин* - Симфония № 2 / Про Это / Симфонические Фанфары(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 029007-8 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Родион Щедрин Двадцать Четыре Прелюдии И Фуги Для Фортепиано Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
CM 02643-4 Любовь Тимофеева* - К. М. Вебер* / Р. Шуман* / Ф. Лист* / Р. Щедрин* / И. Альбенис* Любовь Тимофеева* - К. М. Вебер* / Р. Шуман* / Ф. Лист* / Р. Щедрин* / И. Альбенис* - Соната № 1 / Вариации / Этюд / Прелюдия И Фуга № 5 / В Порту(LP) Мелодия CM 02643-4 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
СМ 02499-500 Р. Щедрин* / К. Паласио* / А. Эшпай* / А. Холминов* Р. Щедрин* / К. Паласио* / А. Эшпай* / А. Холминов* - Ленин В Сердце Народном / Ленин / Ленин С Нами / Ленин Жив(LP) Мелодия СМ 02499-500 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Родион Щедрин Anna Karenina (Анна Каренина) (Album) Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
ASD. 2927 Myaskovsky*, Shchedrin*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Alexei Kovalyov*, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Nikolai Anosov* Myaskovsky*, Shchedrin*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Alexei Kovalyov*, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Nikolai Anosov* - Miaskovsky Symphony No. 23 / Shchedrin Symphony No. 1(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, Melodiya / His Master's Voice ASD. 2927 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Р. Щедрин*, А. Вознесенский* Р. Щедрин*, А. Вознесенский* - Поэтория Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Родион Щедрин Концерты № 1 И № 3 Для Фортепиано С Оркестром (Album) Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
SM 02417-18, 8 26 461 Rodion Stschedrin* Klavierkonzerte Nr. 1 und 2(LP) Мелодия, ETERNA SM 02417-18, 8 26 461 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Gidons Krēmers* - F. Džeminiani* / P. Lokatelli* / N. Paganini* / F. Kreislers* / H. Venavskis* / R. Ščedrins* Gidons Krēmers* - F. Džeminiani* / P. Lokatelli* / N. Paganini* / F. Kreislers* / H. Venavskis* / R. Ščedrins* - Gidon Kremer Recital Corelli Geminiani Locatelli Paganini Chausson Wieniawski Kreisler Etc. (Album) Eurodisc USSR 1968 Sell This Version
33 С 10—09549-50 Р. Щедрин* - Александр Малкус* Р. Щедрин* - Александр Малкус* - Полифоническая Тетрадь (25 Полифонических Прелюдий)(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—09549-50 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Родион Щедрин - Государственный Академический Симфонический Оркестр СССР* Родион Щедрин - Государственный Академический Симфонический Оркестр СССР* - Симфония № 1 / Звоны Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
Р. Щедрин* - Николай Петров*, Государственный Академический Симфонический Оркестр СССР* Р. Щедрин* - Николай Петров*, Государственный Академический Симфонический Оркестр СССР* - Концерт № 2 И 3 Для Фортепиано С Оркестром Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit