Richard Kiley

Real Name:
Richard Paul Kiley
Profile:
American actor, born 31 March 1922 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 5 March 1999 in Warwick, New York, USA.
Sites:

Richard Kiley Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Kiley - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) album art Gwen Verdon, Richard Kiley Gwen Verdon, Richard Kiley - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Richard Kiley - Rodgers And Hammerstein Songbook album art Richard Kiley Rodgers And Hammerstein Songbook (Album) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Richard Kiley - "Man Of La Mancha" Original Cast album art Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Joan Diener, Irving Jacobson, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Joan Diener, Irving Jacobson, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton - "Man Of La Mancha" Original Cast (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
SA 1003 Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume V- Arion/Orpheus/Atalanta album art Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume V- Arion/Orpheus/Atalanta(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1003 US 1967 Sell This Version
SA 1001 Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume III: Perseus/Narcissus & Echo(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1001 US 1967 Sell This Version
SA 989 Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume I: The Gods: Part I album art Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume I: The Gods: Part I(LP) Spoken Arts SA 989 US 1968 Sell This Version
CO-7751 Richard Kiley - Her First Roman album art Ervin Drake, Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams Ervin Drake, Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams - Her First Roman(LP, Mono) SPM CO-7751 US 1968 Sell This Version
LP 240 Richard Kiley - The Legend Of The Twelve Moons : The Story Of The American Indian album art Richard Kiley The Legend Of The Twelve Moons : The Story Of The American Indian(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 240 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1404 Richard Kiley - University Days album art Tom Ewell, Richard Kiley, Elaine Stritch Tom Ewell, Richard Kiley, Elaine Stritch - University Days(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1404 US 1971 Sell This Version
LP 265 Richard Kiley - Man Of La Mancha album art Richard Kiley Man Of La Mancha(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 265 USA & Canada 1971 Sell This Version
LP 270 Richard Kiley - Tall Tom Jefferson album art Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley - Tall Tom Jefferson(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 270 US 1972 Sell This Version
LP 270 Richard Kiley - Tall Tom Jefferson album art Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley, The Rita Williams Chorus* Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley, The Rita Williams Chorus* - Tall Tom Jefferson(LP, Album) Wonderland Records (7) LP 270 US 1974 Sell This Version
ZDM 7 64694 2 Richard Kiley - No Strings - Original Broadway Cast album art Richard Rodgers, Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll Richard Rodgers, Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll - No Strings - Original Broadway Cast(CD, Album, RE) Broadway Angel ZDM 7 64694 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
931306 Richard Kiley - Her First Roman (25th Anniversary Cast Recording) album art Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams - Her First Roman (25th Anniversary Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Lockett-Palmer Recordings 931306 US 2001 Sell This Version
A-1100 Richard Kiley - Kismet (A Musical Arabian Night) Original Cast album art Doretta Morrow, Joan Diener, Henry Calvin, Richard Kiley, Alfred Drake Doretta Morrow, Joan Diener, Henry Calvin, Richard Kiley, Alfred Drake - Kismet (A Musical Arabian Night) Original Cast(4x7", EP) Columbia Masterworks A-1100 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH 1036 Richard Kiley - The Magic Fishbone album art Julie Harris (3) / Richard Kiley Julie Harris (3) / Richard Kiley - The Magic Fishbone(LP) Leo The Lion Records CH 1036 US Unknown Sell This Version
SA 1004 Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume VI: Prometheus / Daedalus / Eros & Psyche album art Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume VI: Prometheus / Daedalus / Eros & Psyche(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1004 US Unknown Sell This Version
PM 30 Richard Kiley - A Visit From Saint Nicholas album art Richard Kiley With Songs By The Ray Charles Singers Richard Kiley With Songs By The Ray Charles Singers - A Visit From Saint Nicholas(LP, Album, Mono) MGM Records PM 30 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH-1031 Richard Kiley - "Mowgli's Brothers" and "Tiger! Tiger!" album art Richard Kiley "Mowgli's Brothers" and "Tiger! Tiger!"(LP, Album) Leo The Lion Records CH-1031 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4501 Richard Kiley - Little Children album art Richard Kiley Little Children(7") Orpheum 4501 US 1968 Sell This Version
BBE 12248 Richard Kiley - Kismet - Vol. 2 album art Alfred Drake, Doretta Morrow, Richard Oneto, Richard Kiley Alfred Drake, Doretta Morrow, Richard Oneto, Richard Kiley - Kismet - Vol. 2(7", EP, Mono) Philips BBE 12248 UK Unknown Sell This Version
K-856 Richard Kiley - Dulcinea / The Impossible Dream album art Richard Kiley Dulcinea / The Impossible Dream(7", Single, Mono, Styrene) Kapp Records K-856 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit