Richard Kiley

Richard Kiley

Real Name:
Richard Paul Kiley
Profile:
American actor, born 31 March 1922 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 5 March 1999 in Warwick, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a1105276]

Artist

Richard Kiley Discography Tracks

Albums

Gwen Verdon, Richard Kiley Gwen Verdon, Richard Kiley - Redhead (An Original Cast Recording) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Richard Kiley Rodgers And Hammerstein Songbook (Album) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Joan Diener, Irving Jacobson, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Joan Diener, Irving Jacobson, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton - Man Of La Mancha (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
SA 1003 Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume V- Arion/Orpheus/Atalanta(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1003 US 1967 Sell This Version
SA 1001 Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin Julie Harris (3), Richard Kiley, Bernard Evslin - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume III: Perseus/Narcissus & Echo(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1001 US 1967 Sell This Version
SA 989 Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume I: The Gods: Part I(LP) Spoken Arts SA 989 US 1968 Sell This Version
CO-7751 Ervin Drake, Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams Ervin Drake, Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams - Her First Roman(LP, Mono) SPM CO-7751 US 1968 Sell This Version
LP 240 Richard Kiley The Legend Of The Twelve Moons : The Story Of The American Indian(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 240 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1404 Tom Ewell, Richard Kiley, Elaine Stritch Tom Ewell, Richard Kiley, Elaine Stritch - University Days(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1404 US 1971 Sell This Version
LP 265 Richard Kiley Man Of La Mancha(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 265 USA & Canada 1971 Sell This Version
LP 270 Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley - Tall Tom Jefferson(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP 270 US 1972 Sell This Version
LP 270 Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley, The Rita Williams Chorus* Golden Orchestra And Chorus, Richard Kiley, The Rita Williams Chorus* - Tall Tom Jefferson(LP, Album) Wonderland Records (7) LP 270 US 1974 Sell This Version
ZDM 7 64694 2 Richard Rodgers, Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll Richard Rodgers, Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll - No Strings - Original Broadway Cast(CD, Album, RE) Broadway Angel ZDM 7 64694 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
931306 Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams - Her First Roman (25th Anniversary Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Lockett-Palmer Recordings 931306 US 2001 Sell This Version
A-1100 Doretta Morrow, Joan Diener, Henry Calvin, Richard Kiley, Alfred Drake Doretta Morrow, Joan Diener, Henry Calvin, Richard Kiley, Alfred Drake - Kismet (A Musical Arabian Night) Original Cast(4x7", EP) Columbia Masterworks A-1100 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH 1036 Julie Harris (3) / Richard Kiley Julie Harris (3) / Richard Kiley - The Magic Fishbone(LP) Leo The Lion Records CH 1036 US Unknown Sell This Version
SA 1004 Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley Bernard Evslin, Julie Harris (3) And Richard Kiley - Heroes, Gods And Monsters Of The Greek Myths Volume VI: Prometheus / Daedalus / Eros & Psyche(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1004 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH-1031 Richard Kiley "Mowgli's Brothers" and "Tiger! Tiger!"(LP, Album) Leo The Lion Records CH-1031 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4501 Richard Kiley Little Children(7") Orpheum 4501 US 1968 Sell This Version
BBE 12248 Alfred Drake, Doretta Morrow, Richard Oneto, Richard Kiley Alfred Drake, Doretta Morrow, Richard Oneto, Richard Kiley - Kismet - Vol. 2(7", EP, Mono) Philips BBE 12248 UK Unknown Sell This Version
K-856 Richard Kiley Dulcinea / The Impossible Dream(7", Single, Mono, Styrene) Kapp Records K-856 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PRS-398 Carol Channing, Florence Henderson, John Gary, Anthony Newley, Hair Original Broadway Cast, Alfred Drake, Richard Kiley, Tony Martin (3) Carol Channing, Florence Henderson, John Gary, Anthony Newley, Hair Original Broadway Cast, Alfred Drake, Richard Kiley, Tony Martin (3) - The Great Stars of Broadway(12", Comp) RCA PRS-398 US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit