k.d. lang

Real Name:
Kathryn Dawn Lang
Profile:
Born: November 2, 1961, Consort, Alberta, Canada. Canadian pop and country singer-songwriter and occasional actress.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRO-C-3120 k.d. lang - The Making Of Shadowland album art k.d. lang The Making Of Shadowland Sire PRO-C-3120 US 1988 Sell This Version
9 25724-2 k.d. lang - Shadowland album art k.d. lang Shadowland (Album) Sire 9 25724-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
C 144370 k.d. lang - Ingénue album art k.d. lang Ingénue (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records C 144370 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 45433-2 k.d. lang - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack Even Cowgirls Get The Blues album art k.d. lang Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack Even Cowgirls Get The Blues (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records 9 45433-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
9 46034-4 k.d. lang - All You Can Eat album art k.d. lang All You Can Eat (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 46034-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
9362466232 k.d. lang - Drag album art k.d. lang Drag (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362466232 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
9362-47605-4 k.d. lang - Invincible Summer album art k.d. lang Invincible Summer (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362-47605-4 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
PR 02228 k.d. lang - On Tour album art k.d. lang, Novastar (2) k.d. lang, Novastar (2) - On Tour(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Wea Records Germany PR 02228 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
W2 48108 k.d. lang - Live By Request album art k.d. lang Live By Request (Album) Warner Bros. Records W2 48108 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
CK 86734, K 86734-S1 k.d. lang - A Wonderful World album art Tony Bennett & k.d. lang Tony Bennett & k.d. lang - A Wonderful World (Album) RPM Records (7), RPM Records (7), Columbia CK 86734, K 86734-S1 US 2002 Sell This Version
WPCR-11954 k.d. lang - Hymns Of The 49th Parallel album art k.d. lang Hymns Of The 49th Parallel (Album) Nonesuch WPCR-11954 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
406908-2 k.d. lang - Watershed album art k.d. lang Watershed (Album) Nonesuch, Nonesuch 406908-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
87473-1, 87473-1TBL k.d. lang - Case / Lang / Veirs album art Case* / Lang* / Veirs* Case* / Lang* / Veirs* - Case / Lang / Veirs (Album) Anti- 87473-1, 87473-1TBL US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BUM-831 k.d. lang - Friday Dance Promenade album art k.d. lang Friday Dance Promenade(7", Single, Whi) Bumstead Records BUM-831 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
KD 1987 k.d. lang - Tune Into My Wave album art K.D. Lang* Tune Into My Wave (Single) Sire KD 1987 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
92 84657 k.d. lang - Rose Garden album art k.d. lang Rose Garden (Single) Sire 92 84657 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
7-99388 k.d. lang - Crying album art Roy Orbison, k.d. lang Roy Orbison, k.d. lang - Crying (Single) Virgin 7-99388 US 1987 Sell This Version
W7841, W 7841 k.d. lang Sugar Moon (Single) Sire, Sire W7841, W 7841 UK 1988 Sell This Version
W7697, 927 697-7 k.d. lang - Our Day Will Come album art k.d. lang Our Day Will Come (Single) Sire, Sire W7697, 927 697-7 UK 1988 Sell This Version
7-27813 k.d. lang - Lock, Stock And Teardrops album art k.d. lang Lock, Stock And Teardrops (Single) Sire 7-27813 US 1988 Sell This Version
92 79197 k.d. lang - I'm Down To My Last Cigarette album art k.d. lang I'm Down To My Last Cigarette (Single) Sire 92 79197 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
955 k.d. lang - Western Stars album art k.d. lang Western Stars(7", Single, Promo) Sire 955 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 919 k.d. lang - Busy Being Blue album art k.d. lang Busy Being Blue(7", Single, Promo) Sire PRO 919 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
W 9535, 5439-19535-7 k.d. lang - Ridin' The Rails album art k.d. lang and Take 6 k.d. lang and Take 6 - Ridin' The Rails (Single) Sire, Warner Bros. Records W 9535, 5439-19535-7 UK 1990 Sell This Version
9362-40217-2 k.d. lang - Barefoot album art k.d. lang Barefoot (Single) Pelemele Pictures, Sire 9362-40217-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version