k.d. lang

k.d. lang

Real Name:
Kathryn Dawn Lang
Profile:
Born: November 2, 1961, Consort, Alberta, Canada. Canadian pop and country singer-songwriter and occasional actress.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

k.d. lang Discography

Albums

k.d. lang The Making Of Shadowland Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Shadowland (Album) Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Ingénue (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack Even Cowgirls Get The Blues (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
k.d. lang All You Can Eat (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1995 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Drag (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1997 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Invincible Summer (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PR 02228 k.d. lang, Novastar (2) k.d. lang, Novastar (2) - On Tour(CD, Promo, Car) Wea Records Germany PR 02228 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Live By Request (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Tony Bennett & k.d. lang Tony Bennett & k.d. lang - A Wonderful World (Album) RPM Records (7), Columbia US 2002 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Hymns Of The 49th Parallel (Album) Nonesuch Canada 2004 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Watershed (Album) Nonesuch, Nonesuch US 2008 Sell This Version
k.d. lang and The Siss Boom Bang k.d. lang and The Siss Boom Bang - Sing It Loud (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Case* / Lang* / Veirs* Case* / Lang* / Veirs* - Case / Lang / Veirs (Album) Anti- US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BUM-831 k.d. lang Friday Dance Promenade(7", Single, Whi) Bumstead Records BUM-831 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Roy Orbison, k.d. lang Roy Orbison, k.d. lang - Crying (Single) Virgin US 1987 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Rose Garden (Single) Sire Canada 1987 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Our Day Will Come (Single) Sire, Sire UK 1988 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Lock, Stock And Teardrops (Single) Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
k.d. lang I'm Down To My Last Cigarette (Single) Sire Canada 1988 Sell This Version
W7841, W 7841 k.d. lang Sugar Moon(7", Single) Sire, Sire W7841, W 7841 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PRO 919 k.d. lang Busy Being Blue(7", Single, Promo) Sire PRO 919 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
k.d. lang and Take 6 k.d. lang and Take 6 - Ridin' The Rails (Single) Sire, Warner Bros. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Barefoot (Single) Pelemele Pictures Europe 1991 Sell This Version
k.d. lang Constant Craving (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Sire Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit