Neidhart Von Reuental

Real Name:
Neidhart von Reuental / Nîthart von Riuwental (Middle High German)
Profile:
German minnesinger.
Possibly born c. 1190, died after 1236 or 1237
He was probably active in Bavaria and then is known to have been a singer at the court of Friedrich II in Vienna. As a minnesinger he was most active from 1210 to at least 1236.
Variations:
[a1106852]

Artist

Albums

Neidhart Von Reuental - Neidhart Von Reuental album art Neidhart Von Reuental - Ensemble Für Frühe Musik Augsburg Neidhart Von Reuental - Ensemble Für Frühe Musik Augsburg - Neidhart Von Reuental (Album) Christophorus Germany 1991 Sell This Version
8.572449 Neidhart Von Reuental - A Minnesinger And His 'Vale Of Tears': Songs And Interludes album art Neidhart*Ensemble Leones Neidhart*Ensemble Leones - A Minnesinger And His 'Vale Of Tears': Songs And Interludes(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572449 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
6.41208 AW, SAWT 9487-A Neidhart Von Reuental - Minnesang und Spruchdichtung = Minnesong And Prosody Circa 1200-1320 album art Walther Von Der Vogelweide, Neidhart*, Wizlaw*, Frauenlob Walther Von Der Vogelweide, Neidhart*, Wizlaw*, Frauenlob - Minnesang und Spruchdichtung = Minnesong And Prosody Circa 1200-1320(LP, RE) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.41208 AW, SAWT 9487-A Europe Unknown Sell This Version
KS-3386 Neidhart Von Reuental - Music For The Recorder Vol. 2 Eight Centuries Of Music For Recorders album art Telemann*Corelli*Schein*Neidart*Susato*Henry VIIIByrd*Miller*, Krainis Recorder Consort Telemann*Corelli*Schein*Neidart*Susato*Henry VIIIByrd*Miller*, Krainis Recorder Consort - Music For The Recorder Vol. 2 Eight Centuries Of Music For Recorders(LP, Album) Kapp Records KS-3386 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SdM-145, SdM 145 Neidhart Von Reuental - Minnesänger E Meistersinger album art Wizlav Von Rügen, Neidhart Von Reuental, Walther Von Der Vogelweide, Oswald von Wolkenstein Wizlav Von Rügen, Neidhart Von Reuental, Walther Von Der Vogelweide, Oswald von Wolkenstein - Minnesänger E Meistersinger(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Fratelli Fabbri Editori SdM-145, SdM 145 Italy 1967 Sell This Version