Shara Nelson

Real Name:
Sharon Rose Nelson
Profile:
Shara Nelson (born 1965 in London, England) is a singer and musician. She is notable for providing the vocals on the Massive Attack song "Unfinished Sympathy".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7243 8 27020 4 7 Shara Nelson - What Silence Knows album art Shara Nelson What Silence Knows (Album) Cooltempo, Cooltempo 7243 8 27020 4 7 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 35568 4 7, CTTC 48, 724383556847 Shara Nelson - Friendly Fire album art Shara Nelson Friendly Fire (Album) Cooltempo, Cooltempo 7243 8 35568 4 7, CTTC 48, 724383556847 Gulf Cooperation Council 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ON-U MIX 2 Shara Nelson - Aiming At Your Heart album art Shara Nelson & The Circuit Shara Nelson & The Circuit - Aiming At Your Heart On-U Sound ON-U MIX 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
none Shara Nelson - Can't Get Over You album art Shara* Can't Get Over You (Single, Maxi) Unit 7 Records none US 1986 Sell This Version
12 HAVE 5 Shara Nelson - Standing Invitation album art Sharon Nelson* Standing Invitation(12") Pressure Recording 12 HAVE 5 UK 1986 Sell This Version
cdcooldj284 Shara Nelson - Inside Out album art Shara Nelson Inside Out (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo cdcooldj284 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TC-COOL 279 Shara Nelson - One Goodbye In Ten album art Shara Nelson One Goodbye In Ten (Maxi, Single) Cooltempo TC-COOL 279 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TC-COOL275, 8807304, tccool275, 7243 8 80730 4 2 Shara Nelson - Down That Road album art Shara Nelson Down That Road (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, EMI TC-COOL275, 8807304, tccool275, 7243 8 80730 4 2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
12cooldj286 Shara Nelson - Uptight album art Shara Nelson Uptight (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, Cooltempo 12cooldj286 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TCCOOL295 Shara Nelson - Inside Out / Down That Road (Remix) album art Shara Nelson Inside Out / Down That Road (Remix) (Single) Cooltempo, Chrysalis TCCOOL295 UK 1994 Sell This Version
cool290, COOL 290 Shara Nelson - Nobody album art Shara Nelson Nobody (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, Cooltempo cool290, COOL 290 UK 1994 Sell This Version
cdcooldj311 Shara Nelson - Rough With The Smooth album art Shara Nelson Rough With The Smooth (Single) Chrysalis, Cooltempo cdcooldj311 UK 1995 Sell This Version
GOOD 1 Shara Nelson - Good Intentions EP album art Shara Nelson Meets G/Corp* Shara Nelson Meets G/Corp* - Good Intentions EP (EP) Medicine Records (2) GOOD 1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CDCOOLDJ317, cdcooldj317 Shara Nelson - I Fell (So You Could Catch Me) album art Shara Nelson I Fell (So You Could Catch Me) (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, Cooltempo CDCOOLDJ317, cdcooldj317 UK 1996 Sell This Version
PAGAN 024CDS Shara Nelson - Sense Of Danger (Part 1) album art Presence Featuring Shara Nelson Presence Featuring Shara Nelson - Sense Of Danger (Part 1) (Maxi, Single) Pagan PAGAN 024CDS UK 1998 Sell This Version
RTD 120.2181.3 16 Shara Nelson - Black Island album art Cuba Feat. Shara Nelson Cuba Feat. Shara Nelson - Black Island(CD, Single, Dig) 4AD RTD 120.2181.3 16 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
BOS2024 Shara Nelson - U album art Shara Nelson & Kasha Shara Nelson & Kasha - U Botchit & Scarper BOS2024 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SB012 Shara Nelson - Nobody Else album art Shara Nelson Nobody Else Sound Boy SB012 UK 2004 Sell This Version
REB0012 Shara Nelson - Go That Deep album art NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson - Go That Deep (Single) Rebirth REB0012 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
REBLTD007 Shara Nelson - Promised album art NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson - Promised(10", Ltd, W/Lbl, Gre) Rebirth REBLTD007 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
AS0001 Shara Nelson - Looking (Meghan Markle's Theme) album art Shara Nelson Looking (Meghan Markle's Theme)(File, AAC, Single, 320) Anti Social Records AS0001 USA, Canada & Europe 2018
DT4 Shara Nelson - Love's Hit You album art Shara Nelson Love's Hit You(12") Discotex Records DT4 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

cdcooldj275 Shara Nelson - Excerpts From What Silence Knows album art Shara Nelson Excerpts From What Silence Knows(CD, Promo, Smplr) Cooltempo cdcooldj275 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CTCDDJ48 Shara Nelson - Friendly Fire album art Shara Nelson Friendly Fire(CD, Promo, Smplr) Cooltempo CTCDDJ48 UK 1995 Sell This Version