Shara Nelson

Shara Nelson

Real Name:
Sharon Rose Nelson
Profile:
Shara Nelson (born London, 1965) is a singer and musician. She is notable for providing the vocals on the Massive Attack song "Unfinished Sympathy".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Shara Nelson Discography

Albums

Shara Nelson What Silence Knows (Album) Cooltempo, Cooltempo Australasia 1993 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Friendly Fire (Album) Cooltempo, Cooltempo UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ON-U MIX 2 Shara Nelson & The Circuit Shara Nelson & The Circuit - Aiming At Your Heart(12") On-U Sound ON-U MIX 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Shara* Can't Get Over You (Single) Unit 7 Records US 1986 Sell This Version
12 HAVE 5 Sharon Nelson* Standing Invitation(12") Pressure Recording 12 HAVE 5 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Down That Road (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, EMI UK 1993 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Inside Out (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo UK 1993 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson One Goodbye In Ten (Maxi, Single) Cooltempo Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Inside Out / Down That Road (Remix) (Single) Cooltempo, Chrysalis UK 1994 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Uptight (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, Cooltempo UK 1993 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Nobody (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, Cooltempo UK 1994 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Rough With The Smooth (Single) Chrysalis, Cooltempo UK 1995 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson I Fell (So You Could Catch Me) (Single, Maxi) Cooltempo, Cooltempo UK 1996 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Meets G/Corp* Shara Nelson Meets G/Corp* - Good Intentions EP (EP) Medicine Records (2) UK 1996 Sell This Version
Presence Featuring Shara Nelson Presence Featuring Shara Nelson - Sense Of Danger (Part 1) (Maxi, Single) Pagan UK 1998 Sell This Version
RTD 120.2181.3 16 Cuba Feat. Shara Nelson Cuba Feat. Shara Nelson - Black Island(CD, Single, Dig) 4AD RTD 120.2181.3 16 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson & Kasha Shara Nelson & Kasha - U Botchit & Scarper UK 1999 Sell This Version
Shara Nelson Nobody Else Sound Boy UK 2004 Sell This Version
NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson - Go That Deep (Single) Rebirth Italy 2008 Sell This Version
REBLTD007 NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson NUfrequency Feat. Shara Nelson - Promised(10", Ltd, W/Lbl, Gre) Rebirth REBLTD007 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
DT4 Shara Nelson Love's Hit You(12") Discotex Records DT4 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

cdcooldj275 Shara Nelson Excerpts From What Silence Knows(CD, Promo, Smplr) Cooltempo cdcooldj275 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CTCDDJ48 Shara Nelson Friendly Fire Album Sampler(CD, Promo) Cooltempo CTCDDJ48 UK 1995 Sell This Version