Chrissie Hynde

Real Name:
Christine Ellen Hynde
Profile:
Post-punk singer-songwriter, born September 7, 1951 in Akron, Ohio, USA. Lead vocalist, guitarist and songwriter with the group The Pretenders since 1978, but also a frequent collaborator with other artists in various musical fields including dance.
Married 1984-1990 to Jim Kerr.
Her brother is Terry Hynde.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chrissie Hynde Discography Tracks

Albums

none Chrissie Hynde - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Chrissie Hynde & The Pretenders album art Chrissie Hynde & The Pretenders Chrissie Hynde & The Pretenders - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Chrissie Hynde & The Pretenders(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1990 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Fidelity! album art JP*, Chrissie* And The Fairground Boys JP*, Chrissie* And The Fairground Boys - Fidelity! (Album) La Mina Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Stockholm album art Chrissie Hynde Stockholm (Album) Will Travel, Caroline Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chrissie Hynde - I Got You Babe album art UB40 Guest Vocals By Chrissie Hynde UB40 Guest Vocals By Chrissie Hynde - I Got You Babe (Single) DEP International UK 1985 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Breakfast In Bed album art UB40 with Chrissie Hynde UB40 with Chrissie Hynde - Breakfast In Bed (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin, Dep International Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Spiritual High album art Moodswings Featuring Chrissie Hynde Moodswings Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Spiritual High (Maxi, Single) Arista Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Love Can Build A Bridge album art Cher, Chrissie Hynde & Neneh Cherry With Eric Clapton Cher, Chrissie Hynde & Neneh Cherry With Eric Clapton - Love Can Build A Bridge (Single) London Records, London Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
VISA 4561 Chrissie Hynde - Rêve Inhabité album art Eric Serra En Duo Avec Chrissie Hynde Eric Serra En Duo Avec Chrissie Hynde - Rêve Inhabité(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin VISA 4561 France 1999 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Kid 2000 album art Hybrid Featuring Chrissie Hynde Hybrid Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Kid 2000 (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin UK 2000 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Aria E Memoria (We'll Be Together) album art Alessandro Safina Featuring Chrissie Hynde Alessandro Safina Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Aria E Memoria (We'll Be Together) (Single) Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Music For A Better World Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Straight Ahead album art Tube & Berger Feat. Chrissie Hynde Tube & Berger Feat. Chrissie Hynde - Straight Ahead (Single, Maxi) Voidcom UK 2003 Sell This Version
PRO15266 Chrissie Hynde - Cry (If You Don't Mind) album art Jarabe De Palo Featuring Chrissie Hynde Jarabe De Palo Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Cry (If You Don't Mind)(CD, Single, Promo) DRO EastWest S.A. PRO15266 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Chicago/Change The World album art Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon - Chicago/Change The World(File, MP3, Single, VBR) EMI none UK 2009
8 11481 01216 7 Chrissie Hynde - If You Let Me / Skinny Love album art JP*, Chrissie* & The Fairground Boys JP*, Chrissie* & The Fairground Boys - If You Let Me / Skinny Love(7", Single, S/Edition) La Mina, Rocket Science Ventures 8 11481 01216 7 US 2010 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Stockholm Live At The 229 Club London, England album art Chrissie Hynde Stockholm Live At The 229 Club London, England (EP) Will Travel Germany & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - Dark Sunglasses album art Chrissie Hynde Dark Sunglasses (Single) Will Travel, Caroline Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
Chrissie Hynde - 2000 Miles (Stockholm 2014 Version) album art Chrissie Hynde 2000 Miles (Stockholm 2014 Version) (Single) Will Travel UK 2014 Sell This Version
WT002CDP Chrissie Hynde - You Or No One album art Chrissie Hynde You Or No One(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline International WT002CDP UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
WT005CDP Chrissie Hynde - Adding The Blue album art Chrissie Hynde Adding The Blue(CD, Single, Promo) Will Travel, Caroline Records WT005CDP UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Let It Be album art Chrissie Hynde Let It Be(File, AAC, Single, 256) Arctic Poppy none 2014
WT004CDP Chrissie Hynde - Down The Wrong Way album art Chrissie Hynde Down The Wrong Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Caroline International WT004CDP UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CH001 Chrissie Hynde - Stockholm (Sampler) album art Chrissie Hynde Stockholm (Sampler)(CDr, Smplr, Promo) Caroline Records CH001 UK 2014 Sell This Version