Chrissie Hynde

Real Name:
Christine Ellen Hynde
Profile:
Post-punk singer-songwriter, born September 7, 1951 in Akron, Ohio, USA. Lead vocalist, guitarist and songwriter with the group The Pretenders since 1978, but also a frequent collaborator with other artists in various musical fields including dance.
Married 1984-1990 to Jim Kerr.
Her brother is Terry Hynde.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P.I.M. 55 Chrissie Hynde - Pioneers In Music Show #55: Ohio Rock album art Cheap Trick, Eric Carmen, Devo, Chrissie Hynde Cheap Trick, Eric Carmen, Devo, Chrissie Hynde - Pioneers In Music Show #55: Ohio Rock(2xLP, S/Sided, Promo, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. P.I.M. 55 US 1986 Sell This Version
673, none Chrissie Hynde - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Pete Townshend / David Gilmour / Chrissie Hynde Pete Townshend / David Gilmour / Chrissie Hynde - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records, DIR Broadcasting 673, none US 1987 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Phil Collins / Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour Phil Collins / Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Radio none US 1987 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Chrissie Hynde & The Pretenders Chrissie Hynde & The Pretenders - King Biscuit Flower Hour DIR Broadcasting none US 1990 Sell This Version
NGRD043 Chrissie Hynde - Stockholm album art Chrissie Hynde Stockholm (Album) Will Travel, Caroline Records NGRD043 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Valve Bone Woe album art Chrissie Hynde With The Valve Bone Woe Ensemble Chrissie Hynde With The Valve Bone Woe Ensemble - Valve Bone Woe (Album) BMG none 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEP 20 Chrissie Hynde - I Got You Babe album art UB40 Guest Vocals By Chrissie Hynde UB40 Guest Vocals By Chrissie Hynde - I Got You Babe (Single) DEP International DEP 20 UK 1985 Sell This Version
DEP 29 Chrissie Hynde - Breakfast In Bed album art UB40 with Chrissie Hynde UB40 with Chrissie Hynde - Breakfast In Bed (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin, Dep International DEP 29 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
114 528 Chrissie Hynde - Spiritual High album art Moodswings Featuring Chrissie Hynde Moodswings Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Spiritual High (Maxi, Single) Arista 114 528 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Love Can Build A Bridge album art Cher, Chrissie Hynde & Neneh Cherry With Eric Clapton Cher, Chrissie Hynde & Neneh Cherry With Eric Clapton - Love Can Build A Bridge (Single) London Records, London Records none UK 1995 Sell This Version
VISA 4561 Chrissie Hynde - Rêve Inhabité album art Eric Serra En Duo Avec Chrissie Hynde Eric Serra En Duo Avec Chrissie Hynde - Rêve Inhabité(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin VISA 4561 France 1999 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Kid 2000 album art Hybrid Featuring Chrissie Hynde Hybrid Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Kid 2000 (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin none UK 2000 Sell This Version
158 688-2 Chrissie Hynde - Aria E Memoria (We'll Be Together) album art Alessandro Safina Featuring Chrissie Hynde Alessandro Safina Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Aria E Memoria (We'll Be Together) (Single) Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Music For A Better World 158 688-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
674622 6 Chrissie Hynde - Straight Ahead album art Tube & Berger Feat. Chrissie Hynde Tube & Berger Feat. Chrissie Hynde - Straight Ahead (Maxi, Single) Voidcom 674622 6 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PR015266 Chrissie Hynde - Cry (If You Don't Mind) album art Jarabe De Palo Featuring Chrissie Hynde Jarabe De Palo Featuring Chrissie Hynde - Cry (If You Don't Mind) (Single) DRO PR015266 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Chicago / Change The World album art Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon - Chicago / Change The World(File, MP3, Single, VBR) EMI none UK 2009
WT005EP Chrissie Hynde - Stockholm Live At The 229 Club London, England album art Chrissie Hynde Stockholm Live At The 229 Club London, England (EP) Will Travel WT005EP Germany & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Dark Sunglasses album art Chrissie Hynde Dark Sunglasses (Single) Will Travel, Caroline Records none Australia 2014 Sell This Version
WT006CDP Chrissie Hynde - 2000 Miles (Stockholm 2014 Version) album art Chrissie Hynde 2000 Miles (Stockholm 2014 Version) (Single) Will Travel WT006CDP UK 2014 Sell This Version
WT002CDP Chrissie Hynde - You Or No One album art Chrissie Hynde You Or No One(CDr, Single, Promo) Will Travel, Caroline International WT002CDP Europe 2014 Sell This Version
WT005CDP Chrissie Hynde - Adding The Blue album art Chrissie Hynde Adding The Blue(CD, Single, Promo) Will Travel, Caroline Records WT005CDP UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde - Let It Be album art Chrissie Hynde Let It Be(File, AAC, Single, 256) Arctic Poppy none 2014
WT004CDP Chrissie Hynde - Down The Wrong Way album art Chrissie Hynde Down The Wrong Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Will Travel, Caroline International WT004CDP UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

none Chrissie Hynde - Straight Ahead album art Tube And Berger* Feat. Chrissie Hynde Tube And Berger* Feat. Chrissie Hynde - Straight Ahead(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Sony Music none UK 2003 Sell This Version
EREDV1318 Chrissie Hynde - Alone With Chrissie Hynde album art Chrissie Hynde, The Pretenders Chrissie Hynde, The Pretenders - Alone With Chrissie Hynde(DVD-V) Eagle Vision EREDV1318 2018 Sell This Version