Boris Pasternak

Real Name:
Пастернак Борис Леонидович - Boris Leonidovich Pasternak
Profile:
Russian poet and author, born 10 February 1890 in Moscow, Russian Empire (today Russia) and died 30 May 1960 in Peredelkino, Soviet Union (today Russia). He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1958 which he refused under intense pressure from Soviet authorities.
Son of the painter Leonid Pasternak and brother of Lydia Pasternak Slater.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1107033]

Artist

Boris Pasternak Discography Tracks

Albums

SPM 105, SPM 103, SPM 104, SPM 106, SPM 101, SPM 102 Boris Pasternak - Blues&Spirituals, La Terra Desolata, Libertà E Altre Poesie, Poesie, 20 Poesie D'Amore E Una Canzone Disperata, Poesie album art Pablo Neruda, T. S. Eliot, Antonio Machado, Boris Pasternak, Paul Éluard, Alberto Lionello, Giorgio Albertazzi, Gérard Philipe, Arnoldo Foà Pablo Neruda, T. S. Eliot, Antonio Machado, Boris Pasternak, Paul Éluard, Alberto Lionello, Giorgio Albertazzi, Gérard Philipe, Arnoldo Foà - Blues&Spirituals, La Terra Desolata, Libertà E Altre Poesie, Poesie, 20 Poesie D'Amore E Una Canzone Disperata, Poesie(6xLP) Sansoni Accademia Editori SPM 105, SPM 103, SPM 104, SPM 106, SPM 101, SPM 102 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
33С40-08791, 33С40-08792 Boris Pasternak - Литературно-Драматические Записи album art В.Маяковский*, Б.Пастернак* Читает Дмитрий Журавлёв В.Маяковский*, Б.Пастернак* Читает Дмитрий Журавлёв - Литературно-Драматические Записи(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33С40-08791, 33С40-08792 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Boris Pasternak - А. Блок, А. Ахматова, Б. Пастернак album art А. Блок* / А. Ахматова* / Б. Пастернак* - Читает Игорь Кваша А. Блок* / А. Ахматова* / Б. Пастернак* - Читает Игорь Кваша - А. Блок, А. Ахматова, Б. Пастернак Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
FSM 53 210 EB Boris Pasternak - Dichter Und Maler Als Komponisten = Poets And Painters As Composers album art Boris Pasternak / E.T.A. Hoffmann / Lyonel Feininger, Annie Gicquel Boris Pasternak / E.T.A. Hoffmann / Lyonel Feininger, Annie Gicquel - Dichter Und Maler Als Komponisten = Poets And Painters As Composers(LP, Album) FSM (2) FSM 53 210 EB Germany 1981 Sell This Version
М40-44221-2 Boris Pasternak - Страницы Русской Поэзии XVIII-XX В.В. album art Б. Л. Пастернак* Страницы Русской Поэзии XVIII-XX В.В.(LP, Album, Mono) Мелодия М40-44221-2 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
LSY-66211 Boris Pasternak - Klavir / Piano album art Ljubomir Gašparović - Skrjabin* - Pasternak* Ljubomir Gašparović - Skrjabin* - Pasternak* - Klavir / Piano(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY-66211 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
Boris Pasternak - Стихотворения, Эссе, Переводы. Читает Автор album art Борис Пастернак* Стихотворения, Эссе, Переводы. Читает Автор (Album) Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
WVH 091 Boris Pasternak - Sonate In B Minor (1909) | Quatre Morceaux | Visions Fugitives album art Polo De Haas - Pasternak*, Skrjabin*, Prokofjew* Polo De Haas - Pasternak*, Skrjabin*, Prokofjew* - Sonate In B Minor (1909) | Quatre Morceaux | Visions Fugitives(CD) Erasmus Muziekproducties WVH 091 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
none Boris Pasternak - Борис Пастернак album art Борис Пастернак* Борис Пастернак(CD-ROM, Album, MP3) ООО "Аудиокнига" none Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ABEP-1 Boris Pasternak - Boris Pasternak Läser Prosa Och Dikter album art Boris Pasternak Boris Pasternak Läser Prosa Och Dikter(7", EP) Bonniers ABEP-1 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
LYR 2 Boris Pasternak - Boris Pasternak - Poems album art Boris Pasternak, Lydia Pasternak Slater Boris Pasternak, Lydia Pasternak Slater - Boris Pasternak - Poems(7", EP) Lyro Records LYR 2 UK 1960 Sell This Version
LYR 1 Boris Pasternak - Boris Pasternak - Poems album art Boris Pasternak, Lydia Pasternak Slater Boris Pasternak, Lydia Pasternak Slater - Boris Pasternak - Poems(7", EP) Lyro Records LYR 1 UK 1960 Sell This Version
L7/001 Boris Pasternak Pasternak Speaks(7") Discurio L7/001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CP 5044 Boris Pasternak - Pasternàk album art Giorgio Albertazzi - Boris Pasternàk* Giorgio Albertazzi - Boris Pasternàk* - Pasternàk(10") Nuova Accademia Disco CP 5044 Italy Unknown Sell This Version