Specifik

Real Name:
Simon Frankland
Profile:
Born : June 07, 1972 // United Kingdom
Specifik started releasing Hip Hop / Cut n Paste records during the early Noughties as a solo artist and as one half of the influential UK hip-hop duo Specifik & Project Cee. The duo appeared to part ways in 2003 after releasing several well received Ep's. After a four-year break, The duo returned in 2007 as part of The Projections releasing "Project The Future".
Specifik pursued his own ambitions of running a label and producing a number of solo projects from 2012
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Specifik
[a1107137]

Artist

Albums

BTCCD001 Specifik - Genetically Modified album art Specifik Genetically Modified(CD, Album) Bomb The City Records BTCCD001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BLN021 Specifik - Eighty3 album art Specifik Eighty3 (Album) B-Line Recordings BLN021 UK 2016 Sell This Version
BR015 Specifik - The Ill Circus album art Specifik The Ill Circus (Album) Britcore Rawmance BR015 UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
BLC002 Specifik - Beats & Blueprints album art Specifik Beats & Blueprints(Cass, Album, S/Edition) B-Line Recordings BLC002 UK 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SDR-004 Specifik - Resurrecting Vibes album art Specifik And Project Cee Specifik And Project Cee - Resurrecting Vibes (Single) Sudden Debt Recordings SDR-004 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SDR 002 Specifik - The Fuel Injected Funk EP album art Specifik, Project Cee Specifik, Project Cee - The Fuel Injected Funk EP(12", EP) Sudden Debt Recordings SDR 002 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CLM-001 Specifik - Where Your Mind Is? album art Specifik And Project Cee Specifik And Project Cee - Where Your Mind Is?(7", Single) Core Level CLM-001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CLM 002 Specifik - Analyse This album art Specifik And Project Cee Specifik And Project Cee - Analyse This(12", Single) Core Level CLM 002 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BTC002 Specifik - The Return Of The Sidmouth Bongo album art Specifik The Return Of The Sidmouth Bongo(12", S/Sided) Bomb The City Records BTC002 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BTC001 Specifik - The Last Bongo In Sidmouth album art Specifik The Last Bongo In Sidmouth(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Promo, W/Lbl) Bomb The City Records BTC001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
104740H1 Specifik - I Remember When / I'm Still Def Defiance album art Agent Finch & Specifik Agent Finch & Specifik - I Remember When / I'm Still Def Defiance B-Line Recordings 104740H1 UK 2012 Sell This Version
TTR006 Specifik - Broadway album art Whirlwind D, Agent Finch, Specifik, Mr. Thing Whirlwind D, Agent Finch, Specifik, Mr. Thing - Broadway(12", S/Sided, Sho) Tru-Tone Records TTR006 UK 2013 Sell This Version
BLN014 Specifik - Future Shock '64 album art Specifik, Project Cee Specifik, Project Cee - Future Shock '64 B-Line Recordings BLN014 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Specifik - Defcon1 / Sometimes album art Specifik & Project Cee Specifik & Project Cee - Defcon1 / Sometimes Britcore Rawmance none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
No. 001 Specifik - Back To Business / A Little Funk (In Your House) album art Specifik / DJ Krash Slaughta* Specifik / DJ Krash Slaughta* - Back To Business / A Little Funk (In Your House)(7") 7 Series Phonograph Co. No. 001 UK 2019 Sell This Version
WCR001 Specifik - Opus 1 / Pause 191 album art DJ Destruction, Specifik DJ Destruction, Specifik - Opus 1 / Pause 191(7", Gre) Wise Cut Records WCR001 UK 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

BLNPCD001 Specifik - On Tour album art Whirlwind D · Specifik Whirlwind D · Specifik - On Tour(CDr, Album, Comp) B-Line Recordings BLNPCD001 UK 2018 Sell This Version