Ascion

Real Name:
Pasquale Ascione
Profile:
Italian electronic music producer, DJ and live performer born in Naples in 1988 and now based in Berlin. Co-owner of Repitch Recordings, Cosmo Rhythmatic and 3TH Records with D. Carbone, Shapednoise and Lucindo.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ascion
[a1107318]

Artist

Ascion Discography Tracks

Albums

Ascion - Joy Dexon Club album art Ascion Joy Dexon Club (MiniAlbum) Repitch Recordings Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MF16 Ascion - F*** Me EP album art Ascion F*** Me EP(5xFile, MP3, EP) Micro.fon MF16 Germany 2008
Ascion - Black Clock EP album art Ascion Black Clock EP (EP) Hedgehog UK 2009 Sell This Version
DC55 Ascion - Kick On album art Ascion Kick On(12") Drumcode DC55 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
KIDD 062 Ascion - From Unknown To Vacuum album art Ascion From Unknown To Vacuum(12") Kiddaz.fm KIDD 062 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Ascion - REPITCH 000 album art Ascion, D. Carbone, Shapednoise Ascion, D. Carbone, Shapednoise - REPITCH 000 Repitch Recordings Germany 2011 Sell This Version
LABD086 Ascion - 404 EP album art Ascion 404 EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Labrynth LABD086 Portugal 2011
Ascion - REPITCH 000.1 album art Ascion, D. Carbone, Shapednoise Ascion, D. Carbone, Shapednoise - REPITCH 000.1 Repitch Recordings Germany 2012 Sell This Version
KRL003 Ascion - Multicore / The Poetics Of Withdrawal album art Ascion / Henning Baer Ascion / Henning Baer - Multicore / The Poetics Of Withdrawal(12") Krill Music KRL003 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Ascion - 10Inch02 album art Ascion And Shapednoise / D. Carbone Ascion And Shapednoise / D. Carbone - 10Inch02 Repitch Recordings Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Ascion - The Cybernetic Drama album art Ascion The Cybernetic Drama (EP) 3TH Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
REPITCH 000.2 Ascion - REPITCH 000.2 album art Ascion, D. Carbone, Shapednoise Ascion, D. Carbone, Shapednoise - REPITCH 000.2(3xFile, MP3, 320) Repitch Recordings REPITCH 000.2 Germany 2013
MODULARZ 10.2 Ascion - Part 2 album art Developer / Elyas (2) / Ascion Developer / Elyas (2) / Ascion - Part 2(12") Modularz MODULARZ 10.2 US 2013 Sell This Version
BSR11 Ascion - Black Sun Records 11 album art Ascion Black Sun Records 11(12") Black Sun Records (6) BSR11 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
3TH - 006 Ascion - Public Head album art Ascion Public Head(12", EP, Ltd) 3TH Records 3TH - 006 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
MODULARZ - 18 Ascion - Zenith Positions album art Developer / Ascion Developer / Ascion - Zenith Positions(12") Modularz MODULARZ - 18 US 2015 Sell This Version
Ascion - Channel #9 album art Ascion Channel #9 (EP) Deep Sound Channel Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

EP21 Ascion - Erratic Podcast 21 album art Ascion Erratic Podcast 21(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) TheErraticPodcast EP21 US 2012