Ai (2)

Ai (2)

Real Name:
Uemura Carina Ai (植村 カリーナ 愛)
Profile:
Born November 2nd of 1981 in Los Angeles, CA / USA. AI's father is japanese and her mother is half japanese/half italian. She spent her elementary and junior high days in Kagoshima, Japan, before entering a performance school in Los Angeles in 1996.

In 1999 AI entered a dance competition in America and won which earned her an appearance on Janet Jackson's video "Go Deep". Later on the same year AI signed a deal with BMG Japan for her debut album "My Name Is A.I.".
Variations:
Viewing All | Ai (2)
AI

Ai (2) Discography

Albums

BVCR-11034 Ai (2) My Name Is AI(CD, Album) RCA BVCR-11034 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ai (2) Original A.I. (Album) Def Jam Japan Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UICJ-1020 Ai (2) 2004 A.I.(CD, Album) Def Jam Japan UICJ-1020 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Ai (2) Mic-A-Holic A.I. (Album) Universal, Island Records, 2Face Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UPCI-9024 Ai (2) Don't Stop(CD, Album + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC) Universal Music, Island Records, 2Face UPCI-9024 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UPCY-9325 Ai (2) What's Goin' On A.I.(CD, Album) Universal Music, Island Records, 2Face UPCY-9325 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TOCT-28043 Ai (2) Independent(CD, Album) EMI, 2Face TOCT-28043 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ai (2) 最終宣告 / Last Words (Maxi) Def Jam Japan Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UICJ-5024 Ai (2) My Friend(CD, Maxi) Def Jam Japan UICJ-5024 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
DEFJ-5018 Ai (2) Playboy / 2Hot(12") Def Jam Japan DEFJ-5018 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UICJ-5016 Ai (2) Thank U(CD, Maxi) Def Jam Japan UICJ-5016 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Ai (2) E.O. (Maxi) Def Jam Japan Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Ai (2) After The Rain (Maxi) Def Jam Japan Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UICJ-9007 Ai (2) Watch Out!(CD, Maxi + DVD) Def Jam Japan, Universal, 2Face UICJ-9007 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UPCI-5008 Ai (2) Feat. Deli Ai (2) Feat. Deli - 365(CD, Maxi) Universal Music, Island Records, 2Face UPCI-5008 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AMT-1787 Ai (2) The Remixes(12") Universal Music, Island Records AMT-1787 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) Featuring Ai (2) James Morrison (2) Featuring Ai (2) - Broken Strings(CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor, Universal Music none Japan 2009 Sell This Version
UPCI 9538 Ai (2) feat. 安室奈美恵* Ai (2) feat. 安室奈美恵* - Fake(CD, Single) Universal Music UPCI 9538 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none DJ PMX feat. Maccho, Ai (2) DJ PMX feat. Maccho, Ai (2) - Born This Way(File, AAC, Single) plusGROUND none Japan 2012

Compilations

UPCH-20409 Ai (2) THE BEST(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Records, Universal Music LLC UPCH-20409 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit