Ai (2)

Real Name:
Uemura Carina Ai (植村 カリーナ 愛)
Profile:
Born November 2nd of 1981 in Los Angeles, CA / USA. AI's father is japanese and her mother is half japanese/half italian. She spent her elementary and junior high days in Kagoshima, Japan, before entering a performance school in Los Angeles in 1996.

In 1999 AI entered a dance competition in America and won which earned her an appearance on Janet Jackson's video "Go Deep". Later on the same year AI signed a deal with BMG Japan for her debut album "My Name Is A.I.".
Variations:
Viewing All | Ai (2)
AI

Albums

BVCR-11034 Ai (2) - My Name Is AI album art Ai (2) My Name Is AI(CD, Album) RCA BVCR-11034 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ai (2) - Original A.I. album art Ai (2) Original A.I. (Album) Def Jam Japan Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UICJ-1020 Ai (2) - 2004 A.I. album art Ai (2) 2004 A.I.(CD, Album) Def Jam Japan UICJ-1020 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UPCI 1024 Ai (2) - Mic-A-Holic A.I. album art Ai (2) Mic-A-Holic A.I.(CD, Album) Universal, Island Records, 2Face UPCI 1024 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UPCI-9024 Ai (2) - Don't Stop album art Ai (2) Don't Stop(CD, Album + DVD-V, Ltd, NTSC) Universal Music, Island Records, 2Face UPCI-9024 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UPCY-9325 Ai (2) - What's Goin' On A.I. album art Ai (2) What's Goin' On A.I.(CD, Album) Universal Music, Island Records, 2Face UPCY-9325 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TOCT-28043 Ai (2) - Independent album art Ai (2) Independent(CD, Album) EMI, 2Face TOCT-28043 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
0634723 Ai (2) - Moriagaro album art Ai (2) Moriagaro(CD, Album) EMI, Universal Music Group, 2Face 0634723 Taiwan 2013 Sell This Version
Ai (2) - 和と洋 album art Ai (2) 和と洋 (Album) EMI, Universal Music Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ai (2) - 最終宣告 / Last Words album art Ai (2) 最終宣告 / Last Words (Maxi) Def Jam Japan Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UICJ-5024 Ai (2) - My Friend album art Ai (2) My Friend(CD, Maxi) Def Jam Japan UICJ-5024 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
DEFJ-5018 Ai (2) - Playboy / 2Hot album art Ai (2) Playboy / 2Hot(12") Def Jam Japan DEFJ-5018 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UICJ-5016 Ai (2) - Thank U album art Ai (2) Thank U(CD, Maxi) Def Jam Japan UICJ-5016 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Ai (2) - E.O. album art Ai (2) E.O. (Maxi) Def Jam Japan Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Ai (2) - After The Rain album art Ai (2) After The Rain (Maxi) Def Jam Japan Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UBGEDO-001 Uzi (3) & Ai (2) Uzi (3) & Ai (2) - Hot Spot(12", Promo) Future Shock Inc. UBGEDO-001 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UICJ-9007 Ai (2) - Watch Out! album art Ai (2) Watch Out!(CD, Maxi + DVD) Def Jam Japan, Universal, 2Face UICJ-9007 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UPCI-5008 Ai (2) - 365 album art Ai (2) Feat. Deli Ai (2) Feat. Deli - 365(CD, Maxi) Universal Music, Island Records, 2Face UPCI-5008 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SMJ1013 Ai (2) Mic-A-Holic A.I. Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Universal SMJ1013 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AMT-1787 Ai (2) - The Remixes album art Ai (2) The Remixes(12") Universal Music, Island Records AMT-1787 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
RR12-88519 Anna Tsuchiya Feat. Ai (2) Anna Tsuchiya Feat. Ai (2) - Crazy World (FPM Hyper Society Mix)(12") Rhythm Republic RR12-88519 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
none Ai (2) - Broken Strings album art James Morrison (2) Featuring Ai (2) James Morrison (2) Featuring Ai (2) - Broken Strings(CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor, Universal Music none Japan 2009 Sell This Version
UPCI 9538 Ai (2) - Fake album art Ai (2) feat. 安室奈美恵* Ai (2) feat. 安室奈美恵* - Fake(CD, Single) Universal Music UPCI 9538 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Ai (2) - Blue album art Zeebra Feat Ai (2) Zeebra Feat Ai (2) - Blue (Maxi) Ariola Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Ai (2) - Born This Way album art DJ PMX feat. Maccho, Ai (2) DJ PMX feat. Maccho, Ai (2) - Born This Way(File, AAC, Single) plusGROUND none Japan 2012