Larry Hall (3)

Larry Hall (3)

Real Name:
Lawrence Kendall Hall
Profile:
Born June 30, 1940, in Hamlett, Ohio. Died September 24, 1997, of cancer, in Oregon. One-hit wonder best known for his recording of "Sandy" in 1959.
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Hall (3)
[a1107910]

Artist

Larry Hall (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Larry Hall (3) "Sandy" And Other Larry Hall Hits! Strand Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Larry Hall (3) Sandy (Single) Hot (5) US 1959 Sell This Version
Larry Hall (3) A Girl Like You (Single) Strand Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Larry Hall (3) Ladder Of Love / The One You Left Behind (Single) Strand Records (2) US 1961 Sell This Version
212 Larry Hall (3) Dancing With Tears In My Eyes(7", Promo) Gold Leaf Records 212 US 1962 Sell This Version
25016 Larry Hall (3) For Every Boy / I'll Stay Single(7", Single) Strand Records (2) 25016 US Unknown Sell This Version
25029 Larry Hall (3) Rebel Heart / Sweet Lips(7") Strand Records (2) 25029 US Unknown Sell This Version
25029 Larry Hall (3) Lips Of Wine(7") Strand Records (2) 25029 US Unknown Sell This Version
G 3130 Tommy Dee / Larry Hall (3) Tommy Dee / Larry Hall (3) - Three Stars / Sandy(7", RE) Goldisc G 3130 US Unknown Sell This Version
062 The Blue Jay's*, Larry Hall (3) The Blue Jay's*, Larry Hall (3) - Lover's Island / Sandy(7") Good Old Gold 062 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit