Hallucinator (2)

Hallucinator (2)

Real Name:
Luca Lodi, Simone Sighinolfi
Profile:
Hallucinator, drum'n'bass project born in Italy in 2007 currently formed by Luca Lodi (Nk) and Simone Sighinolfi (Sygo ex S.M.O.K.E.) proposing a unique and original dark vision of dnb, their pride is driven by having their own identity and not following a particular style. This is why they have affectionately termed their style "Drill 'n' Thrill", which is a mixture of the heavy way a death metal track could sound with the impact of industrial music seasoned with the atmosphere of the scariest horror movies. Their releases on EMI, PRSPCT, Forbidden Society, Melting Pot, Yellow Stripe, Big Riddim, Assimilate, Mindsaw, Modulate Recordings, have been supported by lots of djs/producers worldwide and magazines like K-Mag and Twisted Knowledge, and played along names such as Noisia, Ed Rush, Hype, Audio, Counterstrike, Black Sun Empire, Current Value, Cooh, Dom & Roland, Concord Dawn (to quote a few), definitely leaving their mark and schocking the crowds in clubs all over Europe and Puerto Rico.
The masked duo has remixed names like Counterstrike and Forbidden Society and their sound has been appreciated also in the italian music scene remixing quite well known artists like Subsonica (EMI), and The Modern Age Slavery (Pavement Entertainment).
Watch out for the forthcoming filth!!!
Sites:
Members:
[a1107966]

Artist

Hallucinator (2) Discography

Albums

Hallucinator (2) The New World Disorder (Album) Yellow Stripe Recordings Portugal 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hallucinator (2) Body Functions / Elephant Modulate Recordings Italy 2007 Sell This Version
MSAWD074 Hallucinator (2) Warmonger EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) MindSaw Digital MSAWD074 US 2008
MSAW006 Hallucinator (2) The Plague / Unholy (12") MindSaw Recordings MSAW006 US 2009 Sell This Version
MSAWD096 Hallucinator (2) Inferno EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) MindSaw Digital MSAWD096 US 2009
Hallucinator (2) Lysergique / Hypoxia Melting Pot Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Hallucinator (2) Body Functions VIP / Exhumed Assimilate Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Hallucinator (2) Suicide / Hypnosis (EP) Melting Pot Spain 2010
Hallucinator (2) Natural Born Motherfuckers EP (EP) Filthy Sanchez Records Spain 2011 Sell This Version
BGRDM014 Hallucinator (2) / W.P.L. & Noname (11) Hallucinator (2) / W.P.L. & Noname (11) - Disturbed / Zombieaters (Hallucinator Rmx)(12") Big Riddim Recordings BGRDM014 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Hallucinator (2) Extinction / Annihilation PRSPCT Recordings Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
YSRD006EP, YSRDEP 006 Hallucinator (2) Fuck The System EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Yellow Stripe Recordings, Yellow Stripe Recordings YSRD006EP, YSRDEP 006 Portugal 2014
YSR010 Hallucinator (2) New World Disorder(12") Yellow Stripe Recordings YSR010 Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
Hallucinator (2) Satanism EP (EP) PRSPCT Recordings Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
PRSPCTXTRMDIGI 009 Hallucinator (2) Fuck Society EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) PRSPCT XTRM PRSPCTXTRMDIGI 009 Netherlands 2017
BRU 038 Hallucinator (2) Heartbreak EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Brutale BRU 038 Italy 2017

Miscellaneous

YSRD005 Hallucinator (2) / DKaos Hallucinator (2) / DKaos - Human Bodies / Trachno(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yellow Stripe Recordings YSRD005 Portugal 2012
PRSPCTLTD010 Hallucinator (2) Kill Them All/ Eternal Darkness(2xFile, MP3, 320) PRSPCT Recordings PRSPCTLTD010 Netherlands 2013
SICKDIG027 Hallucinator (2) I Am The Devil / Violent Content(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Sickness Records SICKDIG027 Belgium 2013