Richard Wright

Real Name:
Richard William Wright
Profile:
British musician and founding member of Pink Floyd, born July 28, 1943 in Hatch End, Middlesex, England, died September 15, 2008 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JC 35559 Richard Wright - Wet Dream album art Richard Wright Wet Dream (Album) Harvest, Harvest JC 35559 US 1978 Sell This Version
GDJ 84-107 / 84-108 Richard Wright - Guest D.J. album art Manfred Mann (2) / Richard Wright Manfred Mann (2) / Richard Wright - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) PFM Inc. GDJ 84-107 / 84-108 US 1984 Sell This Version
7243 8 53645 4 9 Richard Wright - Broken China album art Rick Wright* Broken China (Album) EMI United Kingdom 7243 8 53645 4 9 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
TSLEVC3LP Richard Wright - Zee (Identity 2019) album art Richard Wright & Dave Harris Richard Wright & Dave Harris - Zee (Identity 2019) (Album, Comp) The Strictly Limited Edition Vinyl Record Company TSLEVC3LP UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 1056 Richard Wright - Drop In From The Top / No Way album art Richard Wright / David Gilmour Richard Wright / David Gilmour - Drop In From The Top / No Way(12", Promo, Yel) Harvest SP 1056 France 1978 Sell This Version
CDRW101 Richard Wright - Runaway album art Rick Wright* Runaway EMI United Kingdom CDRW101 UK 1996 Sell This Version
00946 384878 7 6, EM 717 Richard Wright - Arnold Layne album art David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright - Arnold Layne (Single) EMI, EMI 00946 384878 7 6, EM 717 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

none Richard Wright - EPK / High Hopes album art Rick Wright* / Pink Floyd Rick Wright* / Pink Floyd - EPK / High Hopes(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) EMI none UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Richard Wright - Night Of 1000 Furry Toys (With Bra Version) album art Rick Wright* Night Of 1000 Furry Toys (With Bra Version)(VHS, Promo, PAL) EMI none UK 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD INT 105 Richard Wright - Broken China - Interview album art Rick Wright* Broken China - Interview(CD, Promo) EMI United Kingdom CD INT 105 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CDEMDJ 1098 Richard Wright - Broken China 4 Track Sampler album art Rick Wright* Broken China 4 Track Sampler(CD, Smplr) EMI CDEMDJ 1098 UK 1996 Sell This Version