Richard Wright

Richard Wright

Real Name:
Richard William Wright
Profile:
British musician and founding member of Pink Floyd, born July 28, 1943 in Hatch End, Middlesex, England, died September 15, 2008 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Wright Discography

Albums

Richard Wright Wet Dream (Album) Harvest Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Rick Wright* Broken China (Album) EMI United Kingdom US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 1056 Richard Wright / David Gilmour Richard Wright / David Gilmour - 45 Tours "Special Disco-Mix"(12", Promo, Smplr, Yel) Harvest SP 1056 France 1978 Sell This Version
Rick Wright* Runaway EMI United Kingdom UK 1996 Sell This Version
David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright - Arnold Layne (Single) EMI, EMI Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

none Rick Wright* Night Of 1000 Furry Toys (With Bra Version)(VHS, Promo, PAL) EMI none UK 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD INT 105 Rick Wright* Broken China - Interview(CD, Promo) EMI United Kingdom CD INT 105 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CDEMDJ 1098 Rick Wright* Broken China 4 Track Sampler(CD, Smplr) EMI CDEMDJ 1098 UK 1996 Sell This Version