Roger Waters

Roger Waters

Real Name:
George Roger Waters
Profile:
English musician, singer-songwriter and composer, born 6 September 1943 in Great Bookham, Cambridge, England, United Kingdom.

Father to Harry Waters (2) & India Waters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Waters Discography

Albums

Ron Geesin & Roger Waters Ron Geesin & Roger Waters - Music From The Body (Album) Harvest, EMI Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Roger Waters The Pros And Cons Of Hitch Hiking (Album) Harvest, Harvest Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Radio K.A.O.S. (Album) CBS/Sony Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Waters The Wall (Live In Berlin) (Album) Mercury Australia 1990 Sell This Version
846 612 - 4 Roger Waters The Wall (Live In Berlin) Part One(Cass, Album) Music India Ltd. 846 612 - 4 India 1990 Sell This Version
082 730-0 Roger Waters Roger Waters The Wall Berlin 90 Special Limited Edition(2xCD, Album, Ltd, S/Edition, Con) Mercury 082 730-0 US 1990 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Amused To Death (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Waters In The Flesh (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Ça Ira (Album) Sony Classical, Columbia Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Roger Waters The Wall (Album) Columbia, Legacy Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Waters The Pros And Cons Of Hitch Hiking (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Every Strangers Eyes (Single) Harvest UK 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Waters The Tide Is Turning (After Live Aid) (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Who Needs Information (Single) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Sunset Strip (Single, Maxi) CBS Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Radio Waves (Single, Maxi) EMI, Harvest UK 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Featuring Cyndi Lauper Roger Waters Featuring Cyndi Lauper - Another Brick In The Wall (Part Two) (Maxi, Single) Mercury US 1990 Sell This Version
Roger Waters The Tide Is Turning (Single, Maxi) Mercury Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Roger Waters What God Wants, Part I (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Waters The Bravery Of Being Out Of Range (Maxi, Single) Columbia Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Three Wishes (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment Inc., Columbia UK 1992 Sell This Version
JC 15318 Roger Waters / Francesco De Gregori Roger Waters / Francesco De Gregori - What God Wants, Part 1 / Bellamore(7") Columbia JC 15318 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Waters To Kill The Child & Leaving Beirut (EP, Single, Maxi) Columbia 2004 Sell This Version
Roger Waters Hello (I Love You) (Single) Silva Screen Greece 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

CSK 2126 Roger Waters The Wall Berlin '90(CD, Promo, Comp) Columbia CSK 2126 US 1990 Sell This Version