David Gilmour

Real Name:
David Jon Gilmour
Profile:
David Gilmour was born on 6th March 1946 in Cambridge, the second child of Douglas Gilmour, a senior lecturer in Zoology at the University and Sylvia, a teacher. Best known as guitarist, vocalist and writer with Pink Floyd, he is also renowned for solo work and collaborations with other artists including Kate Bush, Paul McCartney, and Pete Townshend.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Gilmour Discography Tracks

Albums

David Gilmour - David Gilmour album art David Gilmour David Gilmour (Album) Harvest, Harvest Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - About Face album art David Gilmour About Face (Album) Harvest, Harvest, Harvest Germany 1984 Sell This Version
NBC-84-12 David Gilmour - Profile (Including Pink Floyd), The Source album art David Gilmour Profile (Including Pink Floyd), The Source(3xLP) NBC Radio NBC-84-12 US 1984 Sell This Version
IC-85-07 David Gilmour - In Concert (Westwood One) album art David Gilmour In Concert (Westwood One)(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-85-07 US 1985 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - On An Island album art David Gilmour On An Island (Album) EMI Canada 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Live In Gdańsk album art David Gilmour Live In Gdańsk (Album) EMI Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Metallic Spheres album art The Orb Featuring David Gilmour The Orb Featuring David Gilmour - Metallic Spheres (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Rattle That Lock album art David Gilmour Rattle That Lock (Album) Columbia US 2015 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Live At Pompeii album art David Gilmour Live At Pompeii (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Gilmour - There's No Way Out Of Here / Deafinitely album art David Gilmour There's No Way Out Of Here / Deafinitely (Single) Harvest Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
SP 1056 David Gilmour - Drop In From The Top / No Way album art Richard Wright / David Gilmour Richard Wright / David Gilmour - Drop In From The Top / No Way(12", Promo, Yel) Harvest SP 1056 France 1978 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Love On The Air album art David Gilmour Love On The Air (Single) Harvest New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Blue Light album art David Gilmour Blue Light (Single, Maxi) Harvest Guatemala 1984 Sell This Version
AS 1824 David Gilmour - All Lovers Are Deranged / Blue Light album art David Gilmour All Lovers Are Deranged / Blue Light(12", Single, Promo) Columbia AS 1824 US 1984 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Lie For A Lie album art Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Featuring David Gilmour Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Featuring David Gilmour - Lie For A Lie (Single, Maxi) Harvest Spain 1985 Sell This Version
PRO-A-3216 David Gilmour - You Never Listen To Me album art Peter Cetera Featuring David Gilmour Peter Cetera Featuring David Gilmour - You Never Listen To Me(12", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-3216 US 1988 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Arnold Layne album art David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright - Arnold Layne (Single, EP) EMI, EMI US 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - On An Island album art David Gilmour On An Island (Single) EMI, EMI UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Take A Breath album art David Gilmour Take A Breath (Single) EMI, EMI UK 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Smile album art David Gilmour Smile (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI, EMI Europe 2006 Sell This Version
82876846552 David Gilmour - This Heaven album art David Gilmour This Heaven(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia 82876846552 US 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Wish You Were Here (Live At The Royal Albert Hall) album art David Gilmour Wish You Were Here (Live At The Royal Albert Hall) (Single) EMI Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none David Gilmour - Chicago/Change The World album art Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon - Chicago/Change The World(File, MP3, Single, VBR) EMI none UK 2009
David Gilmour - Today album art David Gilmour Today (Single) Columbia, Sony Music UK 2015 Sell This Version
David Gilmour - Rattle That Lock album art David Gilmour Rattle That Lock (Single) Columbia, Sony Music UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version