David Gilmour

David Gilmour

Real Name:
David Jon Gilmour
Profile:
David Gilmour was born on 6th March 1946 in Cambridge, the second child of Douglas Gilmour, a senior lecturer in Zoology at the University and Sylvia, a teacher. Best known as guitarist, vocalist and writer with Pink Floyd, he is also renowned for solo work and collaborations with other artists including Kate Bush, Paul McCartney, and Pete Townshend.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Gilmour Discography

Albums

David Gilmour David Gilmour (Album) Harvest, EMI Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
David Gilmour About Face (Album) Harvest, Harvest, Harvest Canada 1984 Sell This Version
David Gilmour On An Island (Album) Columbia Canada 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Live In Gdańsk (Album) Columbia Europe 2008 Sell This Version
The Orb Featuring David Gilmour The Orb Featuring David Gilmour - Metallic Spheres (Album) Columbia, Sony Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Rattle That Lock (Album) Columbia US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Gilmour There's No Way Out Of Here / Deafinitely (Single) Harvest Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
SP 1056 Richard Wright / David Gilmour Richard Wright / David Gilmour - 45 Tours "Special Disco-Mix"(12", Promo, Smplr, Yel) Harvest SP 1056 France 1978 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Love On The Air (Single) Harvest US 1984 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Blue Light (Single, Maxi) Columbia Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
AS 1824 David Gilmour All Lovers Are Deranged / Blue Light(12", Promo, Single) Columbia AS 1824 US 1984 Sell This Version
Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Featuring David Gilmour Nick Mason + Rick Fenn Featuring David Gilmour - Lie For A Lie (Single, Maxi) Harvest UK 1985 Sell This Version
PRO-A-3216 Peter Cetera Featuring David Gilmour Peter Cetera Featuring David Gilmour - You Never Listen To Me(12", Promo, Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-3216 US 1988 Sell This Version
none David Gilmour Live In Concert(CD, EP, Promo) Capitol Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright David Gilmour, David Bowie, Richard Wright - Arnold Layne (Single, EP) EMI, EMI US 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour On An Island (Single) EMI, EMI Europe 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Take A Breath (Single) EMI, EMI UK 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Smile (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI, EMI Europe 2006 Sell This Version
82876846552 David Gilmour This Heaven(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia 82876846552 US 2006 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Wish You Were Here (Live At The Royal Albert Hall) (Single) David Gilmour Music Ltd. Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon Chrissie Hynde / David Gilmour / Bob Geldof / Gary McKinnon - Chicago/Change The World(File, MP3, Single) EMI none UK 2009
David Gilmour Today (Single) Columbia, Sony Music UK 2015 Sell This Version
David Gilmour Rattle That Lock (Single) Columbia, Sony Music UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none David Gilmour Faces Of Stone(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697 37690 2 David Gilmour David Gilmour / About Face(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM) Columbia, Legacy 88697 37690 2 US 2008 Sell This Version