David GilmourCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
David Jon Gilmour
Profile:
David Gilmour was born on 6th March 1946 in Cambridge, the second child of Douglas Gilmour, a senior lecturer in Zoology at the University and Sylvia, a teacher. Best known as guitarist, vocalist and writer with Pink Floyd, he is also renowned for solo work and collaborations with other artists including Kate Bush, Paul McCartney, and Pete Townshend.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading