Charly Blacks

Charly Blacks

Real Name:
Desmond Mendez
Profile:
Born Desmond Mendez April 6th 1980, in Rio Bueno, Trelawny, He attended Rio Bueno Primary and High School.
He started singing at age five; winning countless singing competitions thus proving that he will be a great talent in years to come.
Charly Black first single Woman It's You recorded in 2004.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1108767]

Artist

Charly Blacks Discography

Singles & EPs

none Vybz Kartel / Charly Black* Vybz Kartel / Charly Black* - Designer Wine / Wining Time(7") Coppershot Music none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
none Elephant Man / Charly Black* Elephant Man / Charly Black* - Wine For Me / Backshot Time(7") Coppershot Music none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
none Charley Black* Buddy Buddy / Nuff Nuff Love(7") M Bass Productions none Jamaica 2008 Sell This Version
none Charley Black* Is A Must / Clitorus(7") M Bass Productions none Jamaica 2008 Sell This Version
none Charley Blacks* / Little Hero Charley Blacks* / Little Hero - Inna Di Car / Rainbow(7") Drop Di Bass Records none Jamaica 2008 Sell This Version
none Charley Blacks* / Prince Fabulous Charley Blacks* / Prince Fabulous - Freh Freh / Still Alive(7") Specialist Sound Production none Jamaica 2008 Sell This Version
VPS 9113 Charly Blacks Buddy Buddy(7") VP Records VPS 9113 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Turbulence (4) / Charley Black* Turbulence (4) / Charley Black* - They Fight / Time Like This(7") M Bass Productions none Jamaica 2008 Sell This Version
050709 Charley Black* / Mr. G (2) Feat. John Mouse Charley Black* / Mr. G (2) Feat. John Mouse - Turn And Twist / Evil You Deh Pon U Own(7") Fresh Ear, Tad's International 050709 Jamaica 2009 Sell This Version
CP002 Charley Blacks* Nah Pay Mi Rent(7") Central Point CP002 Jamaica 2009 Sell This Version
042309 Charly Black* Rich This Year(7") Tad's International 042309 Jamaica 2009 Sell This Version
none Charly Blacks / Sanjay (3) Charly Blacks / Sanjay (3) - Bubble / Photogenic (7") Fresh Ear none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit