Stan Wilson

Real Name:
Stanley C. Wilson
Profile:
American jazz musician and songwriter, born May 2, 1922 and died June 8 2005
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Stan Wilson
[a1109604]

Artist

Albums

Stan Wilson - Leisure Time With Stan Wilson album art Stan Wilson Leisure Time With Stan Wilson (Album) Cavalier (8) US 1954 Sell This Version
MG C-163 Stan Wilson An Evening with Stan Wilson(10", Album, Mono) Clef Records MG C-163 US 1954 Sell This Version
5005 Stan Wilson - Wanderin' With Stan Wilson Vol. 3 album art Stan Wilson Wanderin' With Stan Wilson Vol. 3(10", Album, Red) Cavalier (8) 5005 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG C-672 Stan Wilson - A Stan Wilson Recital album art Stan Wilson A Stan Wilson Recital(LP, Album, Mono) Clef Records MG C-672 US 1956 Sell This Version
MGV-2019 Stan Wilson - Ballads and Calypso album art Stan Wilson Ballads and Calypso(LP, Album) Verve Records MGV-2019 US 1956 Sell This Version
6002 Stan Wilson - Wanderin' With Stan Wilson album art Stan Wilson Wanderin' With Stan Wilson(LP, Album) Cavalier (8) 6002 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG V-2051 Stan Wilson - Calypso album art Stan Wilson Calypso(LP, Album, Mono) Verve Records MG V-2051 US 1957 Sell This Version
Stan Wilson - Stan Wilson At The Ash Grove album art Stan Wilson Stan Wilson At The Ash Grove Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Stan Wilson - Stan Wilson Goes To College album art Stan Wilson With Lenin Castro Stan Wilson With Lenin Castro - Stan Wilson Goes To College (Album) Fantasy Canada 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

831 Stan Wilson - St. James Infirmary / Green Sleeves album art Stan Wilson St. James Infirmary / Green Sleeves(7", Single) Cavalier (8) 831 US 1954 Sell This Version
89161x45 Stan Wilson - O Ken-Karangae album art Stan Wilson O Ken-Karangae(7", Single) Clef Records 89161x45 US 1955 Sell This Version
45 304 Stan Wilson Uncle Rubin / Evil Hearted Man(7", Single, Red) Bowery (2) 45 304 US 1955 Sell This Version
V-2022x45 Stan Wilson - The Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly / Tol' My Cap'n album art Stan Wilson The Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly / Tol' My Cap'n(7", Single) Verve Records V-2022x45 US 1956 Sell This Version
VEP 5023 Stan Wilson Calypso(7", EP) Karusell VEP 5023 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
V-10068X45 Stan Wilson - Sweet Annabelle	 album art Stan Wilson Sweet Annabelle (7", Single) Verve Records V-10068X45 US 1957 Sell This Version
EJ101 Stan Wilson - Ballad Of Georgetown / She's Mine Sometime  album art Stan Wilson, And New Country Stan Wilson, And New Country - Ballad Of Georgetown / She's Mine Sometime (7") EMJ EJ101 US 1965 Sell This Version
EP-238 Stan Wilson - An Evening With Stan Wilson album art Stan Wilson An Evening With Stan Wilson(7", EP) Clef Records EP-238 US Unknown Sell This Version
V-2006x45 Stan Wilson - One For My Baby / Potato album art Stan Wilson One For My Baby / Potato(7", Single) Verve Records V-2006x45 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP-202 Stan Wilson - Stan Wilson In Haiti - Haitian Calypsos album art Stan Wilson Stan Wilson In Haiti - Haitian Calypsos(7", EP, Promo) Cavalier (8) EP-202 Unknown Sell This Version
V-5006 Stan Wilson One For My Baby (7", Single) Verve Records V-5006 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
EP-239 Stan Wilson An Evening with Stan Wilson(7", EP, Mono) Clef Records EP-239 US Unknown Sell This Version
EPV 4005 Stan Wilson - Stan Wilson Volume 1 album art Stan Wilson Stan Wilson Volume 1(7", EP) Verve Records EPV 4005 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
V-10057 Stan Wilson - Calypso album art Stan Wilson Calypso(7") Verve Records V-10057 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MGV 2076 Stan Wilson - Folk Songs album art Stan Wilson Folk Songs(LP, Comp) Verve Records MGV 2076 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit