Ema (4)

Real Name:
Erika Anderson
Profile:
Erika Michelle Anderson, (born January 28, 1982) better known by her stage name EMA, is an American singer and songwriter originally from South Dakota, now living for some years in Portland, Oregon.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NP102 Every Minor Arcana - Little Sketches On Tape — Ema (4) EMA (4) Every Minor Arcana - Little Sketches On Tape (Album) Night People NP102 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOU021 Past Life Martyred Saints — Ema (4) EMA (4) Past Life Martyred Saints (Album, EP) Souterrain Transmissions SOU021 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE-1054-2 The Future's Void — Ema (4) EMA (4) The Future's Void (Album) City Slang OLE-1054-2 Australia & New Zealand 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Slang50121P Exile In The Outer Ring — Ema (4) EMA (4) Exile In The Outer Ring (Album) City Slang Slang50121P Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SOU021PRSINGLE Anteroom — Ema (4) EMA (4) Anteroom (Single) Souterrain Transmissions SOU021PRSINGLE UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HY017 Soul On Fire — Ema (4) EMA (4) Soul On Fire (Single) Hell, Yes! Records HY017 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOU029 Marked B/W Angelo — Ema (4) EMA (4) Marked B/W Angelo (Single) Souterrain Transmissions SOU029 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Grey Ship — Ema (4) EMA (4) The Grey Ship (Single, EP) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Sou021Single Milkman — Ema (4) EMA (4) Milkman(CDr, Single, Promo) Souterrain Transmissions Sou021Single UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOU021USASINGLE California — Ema (4) EMA (4) California (Single) Souterrain Transmissions SOU021USASINGLE US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FU046 Aneurysm / Endless Nameless — Ema (4) Male Bonding / EMA (4) Male Bonding / EMA (4) - Aneurysm / Endless Nameless (Single) For Us Records FU046 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Slang50058RS When She Comes — Ema (4) Ema (4) When She Comes(CDr, Single, Promo) City Slang Slang50058RS Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Slang50058S So Blonde — Ema (4) EMA (4) So Blonde(CDr, Single, Promo) City Slang Slang50058S UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Down And Out — Ema (4) EMA (4) Down And Out(CDr, Single, Promo) City Slang none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Aryan Nation — Ema (4) EMA (4) Aryan Nation(CDr, Single, Promo) City Slang none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

FACT 702 FACT Mix 702 — Ema (4) EMA (4) FACT Mix 702(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 702 UK 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Daytrotter Studio (Rock Island, IL) Sep 20, 2011 — Ema (4) EMA (4) Daytrotter Studio (Rock Island, IL) Sep 20, 2011(5xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOU021BONUS Bonus CD — Ema (4) EMA (4) Bonus CD(CD, Promo) Souterrain Transmissions SOU021BONUS Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none To Leave, With Love / Red Star Remix — Ema (4) EMA (4) To Leave, With Love / Red Star Remix(2xFile, MP3, 160) Not On Label none US 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Take One Two — Ema (4) EMA (4) Take One Two(File, AAC, 256) Souterrain Transmissions none 2012