Paul Jabara

Real Name:
Paul Frederick Jabara
Profile:
American actor, singer and songwriter, born 31 January 1948 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died 29 September 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VIP-6448 Paul Jabara - Shut Out album art Paul Jabara Shut Out (Album) Casablanca VIP-6448 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CBSE 71036 Paul Jabara - Keeping Time album art Paul Jabara Keeping Time (Album) Casablanca CBSE 71036 France 1978 Sell This Version
NBLP 7163 Paul Jabara - The Third Album album art Paul Jabara The Third Album (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7163 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
FCT 38458 Paul Jabara - Paul Jabara And Friends album art Paul Jabara Featuring The Weather Girls, Leata Galloway & Whitney Houston Paul Jabara Featuring The Weather Girls, Leata Galloway & Whitney Houston - Paul Jabara And Friends (Album) Columbia, The Entertainment Company Records FCT 38458 US 1983 Sell This Version
Warner - 3.109 Paul Jabara - De La Noche: The True Story (A Poperetta) album art Paul Jabara De La Noche: The True Story (A Poperetta) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Warner - 3.109 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1741 Paul Jabara - One Man Ain't Enough album art Jabara* One Man Ain't Enough A&M Records 1741 US 1975 Sell This Version
NB-005 Paul Jabara - Yankee Doodle Dandy album art Paul Jabara Yankee Doodle Dandy (Single) A&M Records NB-005 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
1823-S Paul Jabara - Dance album art Paul Jabara Dance (Single) A&M Records 1823-S US 1976 Sell This Version
CA 505 Paul Jabara - Dance  album art Paul Jabara Dance Casablanca CA 505 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
NB 882 Paul Jabara - Slow Dancing album art Paul Jabara Slow Dancing (Single) Casablanca NB 882 US 1977 Sell This Version
CAN 109 Paul Jabara - Shut Out album art Paul Jabara Shut Out (Single) Casablanca, Bellaphon CAN 109 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NAS 701 Paul Jabara - Shut Out album art Paul Jabara With Special Guest Donna Summer Paul Jabara With Special Guest Donna Summer - Shut Out(7", Single) Casablanca NAS 701 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
Ld A 7992 Paul Jabara - Shut Out / Dance, Bunny Honey Dance album art Paul Jabara With Special Guest Donna Summer / Penny McLean Paul Jabara With Special Guest Donna Summer / Penny McLean - Shut Out / Dance, Bunny Honey Dance(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 7992 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
CAN 133 Paul Jabara - Saturday Matinee album art Paul Jabara Saturday Matinee Casablanca CAN 133 UK 1978 Sell This Version
NBD 20141 DJ Paul Jabara - Pleasure Island album art Paul Jabara Pleasure Island Casablanca NBD 20141 DJ US 1978 Sell This Version
NB 955 Paul Jabara - Dancin' (Lift Your Spirits Higher) album art Paul Jabara Dancin' (Lift Your Spirits Higher) (Single) Casablanca NB 955 US 1978 Sell This Version
BF 18617 Ⓝ Paul Jabara - Trapped In A Stairway album art Paul Jabara Trapped In A Stairway (Single) Casablanca BF 18617 Ⓝ Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CAN145 Paul Jabara - Medley: Take Good Care Of My Baby / What's A Girl To Do album art Paul Jabara With Pattie Brooks Paul Jabara With Pattie Brooks - Medley: Take Good Care Of My Baby / What's A Girl To Do (Single) Casablanca CAN145 UK 1978 Sell This Version
NBD 20129 DJ Paul Jabara - Disco Queen album art Paul Jabara Disco Queen(12", S/Sided, Promo) Casablanca NBD 20129 DJ US 1978 Sell This Version
Ld A 8030 Paul Jabara - Mac Arthur Park / Pleasure Island album art Donna Summer / Paul Jabara Donna Summer / Paul Jabara - Mac Arthur Park / Pleasure Island(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 8030 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
310803 Paul Jabara - Never Lose Your Sense Of Humor album art Paul Jabara Never Lose Your Sense Of Humor (Single, Maxi) Casablanca 310803 France 1979 Sell This Version
NBD 20162 DJ Paul Jabara - Disco Wedding / Honeymoon In Puerto Rico album art Paul Jabara Disco Wedding / Honeymoon In Puerto Rico (Single) Casablanca NBD 20162 DJ US 1979 Sell This Version
28500-5 Paul Jabara - Honeymoon (In Puerto Rico) album art Paul Jabara Honeymoon (In Puerto Rico)(12", Maxi) Casablanca 28500-5 US 1979 Sell This Version
CSB-85-108 Paul Jabara - Honeymoon (In Puerto Rico) album art Paul Jabara Honeymoon (In Puerto Rico)(7", Single) Casablanca CSB-85-108 Philippines 1980 Sell This Version
CSB-85-117 Paul Jabara - Disco Wedding album art Paul Jabara Disco Wedding(7", Single) Casablanca CSB-85-117 Philippines 1980 Sell This Version