Marc Morgan

Real Name:
Marc Wathieu
Profile:
Marc Morgan was a Belgian singer-songwriter, guitarist and producer. born in Huy on April 30, 1962 and died on January 10, 2020.
Before launching a solo career in France in early 1990s, he emerged on the scene in the mid-1980s as a founder-member of Les Tricheurs. He wrote and performed with La Variété, then became a musician and producer for Freaksville Records, an indie label from Belgium. A member of Phantom (20) and Miam Monster Miam Et Les Love Drones, he recorded and toured with Miam Monster Miam, Jacques Duvall, Lio, Marie France. From 2011 onwards, he performed with the band Marc Morgan et les Obstacles. Father of Mademoiselle Nineteen and of Maxime Wathieu.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

165.9179.20, 592179 Marc Morgan - Un Cygne Sur L'Orénoque album art Marc Morgan Un Cygne Sur L'Orénoque (Album) Fnac Music 165.9179.20, 592179 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
532143-2 Marc Morgan - Les Grands Espaces album art Marc Morgan Les Grands Espaces(CD, Album) Mercury 532143-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
704006, none Marc Morgan - Les Parallèles Se Rejoignent album art Marc Morgan Les Parallèles Se Rejoignent(CD, Album) Viva Disc, Ailleurs Records 704006, none Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
FRVR34 Marc Morgan - Beaucoup Vite Loin album art Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles - Beaucoup Vite Loin(CD, Album) Freaksville Records FRVR34 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

593162 Marc Morgan - Un Ami Qui Vous Veut Du Bien album art Marc Morgan Un Ami Qui Vous Veut Du Bien (Single) Fnac Music 593162 France 1993 Sell This Version
593179 Marc Morgan - Notre Mystère, Nos Retrouvailles album art Marc Morgan Notre Mystère, Nos Retrouvailles (Single) Fnac Music 593179 France 1993 Sell This Version
578610-2 Marc Morgan - Capable De Tout album art Marc Morgan Capable De Tout (Single) Mercury 578610-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
3282 Marc Morgan - Au Train Où Vont Les Choses album art Marc Morgan Au Train Où Vont Les Choses (Single) Mercury 3282 France 1996 Sell This Version
3538 Marc Morgan - Jamais De La Vie album art Marc Morgan Jamais De La Vie(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury 3538 France 1997 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - Scaphandrier album art Marc Morgan Scaphandrier(CD, Single, Promo) Viva Nova, Ailleurs Records none Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - Je Reviens De Loin album art Marc Morgan Je Reviens De Loin(CD, Single, Promo) Viva Nova, Ailleurs Records none Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - À Chaque Pas Je Marque Un Point album art Marc Morgan À Chaque Pas Je Marque Un Point(CD, Single, Promo) Viva Nova, Ailleurs Records none Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - Discordance album art Marc Morgan Discordance(CD, Single, Promo) Viva Nova, Ailleurs Records none Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - Je T'aime Mais Tu M'énerves  album art Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles - Je T'aime Mais Tu M'énerves (CD, Single, Promo) Freaksville Records none Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - Beaucoup Vite Loin album art Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles - Beaucoup Vite Loin(CD, Single, Pro) Viva Nova none Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
none Marc Morgan - Grâce À Toi album art Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles Marc Morgan Et Les Obstacles - Grâce À Toi(CD, Single, Promo) Freaksville Records none Belgium 2012 Sell This Version