Beatrice Lillie

Real Name:
Constance Sylvia Gladys Munston
Profile:
Canadian actress, born 29 May 1894 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada and died 20 January 1989 in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1110830]

Artist

Albums

DL 5453 Beatrice Lillie - Souvenir Album album art Beatrice Lillie Souvenir Album(10", Album, Mono) Decca DL 5453 US 1953 Sell This Version
Beatrice Lillie - An Evening With Beatrice Lillie album art Beatrice Lillie An Evening With Beatrice Lillie (Album) Decca US 1955 Sell This Version
Lewis Carroll & Edward Lear (2), Beatrice Lillie, Cyril Ritchard, Stanley Holloway Lewis Carroll & Edward Lear (2), Beatrice Lillie, Cyril Ritchard, Stanley Holloway - Nonsense Verse Of Carroll And Lear Caedmon Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Beatrice Lillie - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals album art Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* : Beatrice Lillie with London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Skitch Henderson Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* : Beatrice Lillie with London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Skitch Henderson - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals (Album) Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrice Lillie - High Spirits album art Beatrice Lillie, Tammy Grimes, Edward Woodward Beatrice Lillie, Tammy Grimes, Edward Woodward - High Spirits (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1964 Sell This Version
JJA 19733 Beatrice Lillie - A Connecticut Yankee / Inside USA album art Vivienne Segal, Vera-Ellen, Beatrice Lillie, Buddy Clark (3) Vivienne Segal, Vera-Ellen, Beatrice Lillie, Buddy Clark (3) - A Connecticut Yankee / Inside USA(LP, Mono) JJA JJA 19733 US 1973 Sell This Version
Beatrice Lillie - A Marvelous Party With Beatrice Lillie album art Beatrice Lillie A Marvelous Party With Beatrice Lillie (Album) AEI Records US 1979 Sell This Version
411 650-1 Beatrice Lillie - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals album art Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* : Beatrice Lillie with London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Skitch Henderson Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* : Beatrice Lillie with London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Skitch Henderson - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals(LP, ) London Records 411 650-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LMS-1002 Beatrice Lillie - Thirty Minutes With Beatrice Lillie album art Beatrice Lillie Thirty Minutes With Beatrice Lillie(10") Liberty Music Shops LMS-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version
LK 4293 Beatrice Lillie - Auntie Bea album art Beatrice Lillie Auntie Bea(LP, Album) Decca LK 4293 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CS 6187 Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* : Beatrice Lillie with London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Skitch Henderson Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* : Beatrice Lillie with London Symphony Orchestra* conducted by Skitch Henderson - Peter And The Wolf / Carnival Of The Animals(LP) London CS 6187 UK Unknown Sell This Version
5471 Beatrice Lillie - Auntie Bea album art Beatrice Lillie Auntie Bea(LP, Album) London Records 5471 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

513-D Beatrice Lillie - Susannah's Squeaking Shoes / Poor Little Rich Girl album art Beatrice Lillie / Gertrude Lawrence Beatrice Lillie / Gertrude Lawrence - Susannah's Squeaking Shoes / Poor Little Rich Girl(Shellac, 10") Columbia 513-D US 1926 Sell This Version
20361 Beatrice Lillie Like He Loves Me / Nicodemus(Shellac, 10") Victor 20361 US 1926 Sell This Version
1003 Beatrice Lillie - He Was A Gentleman / I'm A Campfire Girl album art Beatrice Lillie He Was A Gentleman / I'm A Campfire Girl(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Shop Varieties 1003 US 1934 Sell This Version
L 250 Beatrice Lillie - Weary Of It All / I Hate Spring album art Beatrice Lillie Weary Of It All / I Hate Spring(Shellac, 10") Liberty Music Shop L 250 US 1939 Sell This Version
L 251 Beatrice Lillie - Three White Feathers / Get Yourself A Geisha album art Beatrice Lillie Three White Feathers / Get Yourself A Geisha(Shellac, 10") Liberty Music Shop L 251 US 1939 Sell This Version
L 249 Beatrice Lillie - Mad About The Boy album art Beatrice Lillie Mad About The Boy(Shellac, 10") Liberty Music Shop L 249 US 1939 Sell This Version
TCE 103 Beatrice Lillie - Nonsense Verse Of Lewis Carroll album art Beatrice Lillie, Cyril Richard And Stanley Holloway Beatrice Lillie, Cyril Richard And Stanley Holloway - Nonsense Verse Of Lewis Carroll(7", EP) Caedmon Records TCE 103 UK 1957 Sell This Version
TCE 104 Beatrice Lillie - Nonsense Verse Of Edward Lear album art Beatrice Lillie / Cyril Richard / Stanley Holloway Beatrice Lillie / Cyril Richard / Stanley Holloway - Nonsense Verse Of Edward Lear(7", EP) Caedmon Records TCE 104 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Beatrice Lillie - Typically English / Mr. Perfect album art Beatrice Lillie Typically English / Mr. Perfect (Single) Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
OE 9091 Beatrice Lillie - Presenting Beatrice Lillie album art Beatrice Lillie Presenting Beatrice Lillie(7", EP) Brunswick OE 9091 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ST 3003, ST-3003 Beatrice Lillie - Beatrice Lillie Sings album art Beatrice Lillie Beatrice Lillie Sings(LP, Comp) JJC Records, JJC Records ST 3003, ST-3003 US 1965 Sell This Version
DARC-2-1101 Beatrice Lillie - Queen Bea: A Musical Autobiography  album art Beatrice Lillie Queen Bea: A Musical Autobiography (2xLP, Comp) DRG Records DARC-2-1101 US 1979 Sell This Version
Beatrice Lillie - Noël And Gertie And Bea album art Noël Coward & Gertrude Lawrence & Beatrice Lillie Noël Coward & Gertrude Lawrence & Beatrice Lillie - Noël And Gertie And Bea (Comp) Parlophone, Parlophone UK Unknown Sell This Version