Dani Löble

Real Name:
Daniel Löble
Profile:
Daniel "Dani" Löble (born 22 February 1973, in Zürich, Switzerland) is a Swiss-German drummer, who since 2005 has been playing in the legendary power metal band Helloween. Dani began his career with Rawhead Rexx, a band that he helped form but departed due to his new commitments to Helloween. He was also a touring drummer for Blaze Bayley from October 2004 to December 2005. In 2005, with Helloween, Dani recorded Keeper of the Seven Keys - The Legacy, 2007 Gambling with the Devil, Unarmed, 2009, and 7 Sinners in 2010 and also did a world tours with Helloween.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1111137]

Artist

Dani Löble Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dani Löble - Rawhead Rexx album art Rawhead Rexx Rawhead Rexx - Rawhead Rexx (Album) AFM Records, AFM Records, AFM Records Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Diary In Black album art Rawhead Rexx Rawhead Rexx - Diary In Black (Album) AFM Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Mrs. God album art Helloween Helloween - Mrs. God (Single) Hellion Records Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Keeper Of The Seven Keys - The Legacy album art Helloween Helloween - Keeper Of The Seven Keys - The Legacy (Album) Steamhammer, Steamhammer Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Light The Universe album art Helloween Helloween - Light The Universe (Maxi) Hellion Records Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Live in Sao Paulo album art Helloween Helloween - Live in Sao Paulo (Album) Steamhammer US 2007 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Gambling With The Devil album art Helloween Helloween - Gambling With The Devil (Album) Steamhammer Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Are You Metal? album art Helloween Helloween - Are You Metal? (Single) Victor Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Unarmed - Best Of 25th Anniversary album art Helloween Helloween - Unarmed - Best Of 25th Anniversary (Album) Sony Music, Columbia, Dragnet Records Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - 7 Sinners album art Helloween Helloween - 7 Sinners (Album) Sony Music, Dragnet Records, Columbia Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Straight Out Of Hell album art Helloween Helloween - Straight Out Of Hell (Album) Sony Music, Dragnet Records, Columbia Colombia 2013 Sell This Version
SPV 265372 CD Dani Löble - Across The Seven Seas album art Artlantica Artlantica - Across The Seven Seas(CD, Album) Steamhammer SPV 265372 CD Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - My God-Given Right album art Helloween Helloween - My God-Given Right (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Russia 2015 Sell This Version
NB 4280-1 Dani Löble - Pumpkins United album art Helloween Helloween - Pumpkins United(10", Single) Nuclear Blast NB 4280-1 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
LAF2533~2536 Dani Löble - Pumpkins United In Santiago 2017 album art Helloween Drum Solo Helloween - Pumpkins United In Santiago 2017(3xCDr, Album + DVDr, DVD-V + Unofficial) Lost and Found LAF2533~2536 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SPV 99583 CD Dani Löble - Mrs. God album art Helloween The King For A 1000 Years (as Löble) Helloween - Mrs. God(CD, Single, Dig) Steamhammer SPV 99583 CD Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Dani Löble - Keeper Of The Seven Keys - The Legacy album art Helloween The King For A 1000 Years Helloween - Keeper Of The Seven Keys - The Legacy (Album) Steamhammer, Steamhammer Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
TE156-2 Dani Löble - Unarmed - Best Of 25th Anniversary album art Helloween Part 3: The King For A 1000 Years (as D. Löble) Helloween - Unarmed - Best Of 25th Anniversary(CD, Album) The End Records TE156-2 US 2010 Sell This Version