Nick Rhodes

Real Name:
Nicholas James Bates
Profile:
English musician, singer and producer born 8 June 1962 in Moseley, Birmingham, West Midlands, England. Keyboard-player & co-founder of Duran Duran.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SSRR-3 Nick Rhodes - Tab's Sassy Stars Of Rock & Roll album art Nick Rhodes Tab's Sassy Stars Of Rock & Roll(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting SSRR-3 US 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Nick Rhodes - Reading Record album art Simon Le Bon / Nick Rhodes / John Taylor Simon Le Bon / Nick Rhodes / John Taylor - Reading Record Ongaku Shenka none Japan 1986 Sell This Version
VF101, none Nick Rhodes - Bei Incubi album art Nick Rhodes Bei Incubi(7", Single, Jukebox, Ltd, Num, + B) The Vinyl factory, Tape Modern VF101, none UK 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DPRO-29823-2 Nick Rhodes - Astronomia II: The Rise Of Lyra album art Nick Rhodes, Wendy Bevan Nick Rhodes, Wendy Bevan - Astronomia II: The Rise Of Lyra Tape Modern DPRO-29823-2 UK & Europe 2021 Sell This Version
none Nick Rhodes - Astronomia I: The Fall Of Saturn album art Nick Rhodes, Wendy Bevan Nick Rhodes, Wendy Bevan - Astronomia I: The Fall Of Saturn (Album) Tape Modern none UK & Europe 2021 Sell This Version