Dave Valentin

Real Name:
David Joseph Valentin
Profile:
Dave Valentin (born April 29, 1952, South Bronx, New York, USA - died March 8, 2017, The Bronx, New York, USA) was an American Latin jazz flautist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Valentin Discography Tracks

Albums

Dave Valentin - Legends album art Dave Valentin Legends (Album) Arista GRP Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - The Hawk album art Dave Valentin The Hawk (Album) Arista GRP US 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Land Of The Third Eye album art Dave Valentin Land Of The Third Eye (Album) Arista GRP Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Pied Piper album art Dave Valentin Pied Piper (Album) Arista GRP Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - In Love's Time album art Dave Valentin In Love's Time (Album) Arista GRP US 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Flute Juice album art Dave Valentin Flute Juice (Album) GRP Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Kalahari album art Dave Valentin Kalahari (Album) GRP US 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - GRP Live In Session album art Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour / Diane Schuur / Dave Valentin Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour / Diane Schuur / Dave Valentin - GRP Live In Session (Album) GRP US 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Jungle Garden album art Dave Valentin Jungle Garden (Album) GRP US 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Light Struck album art Dave Valentin Light Struck (Album) GRP Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Mind Time album art Dave Valentin Mind Time (Album) GRP, GRP Japan 1987 Sell This Version
EWCD 710 Dave Valentin - Swish album art Michael Brecker with the Harris Simon Group featuring Dave Valentin Michael Brecker with the Harris Simon Group featuring Dave Valentin - Swish(CD, Album) Eastwind EWCD 710 US 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Live At The Blue Note album art Dave Valentin Live At The Blue Note (Album) GRP US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Two Amigos album art Dave Valentin, Herbie Mann Dave Valentin, Herbie Mann - Two Amigos (Album) GRP US 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Musical Portraits album art Dave Valentin Musical Portraits (Album) GRP Records, Inc. Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Red Sun album art Dave Valentin Red Sun (Album) GRP US 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Tropic Heat album art Dave Valentin Tropic Heat (Album) GRP Records, Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version
RMD 82001 Dave Valentin - Primitive Passions album art Dave Valentin Primitive Passions(CD, Album) RMM Records, TropiJazz RMD 82001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Sunshower album art Dave Valentin Sunshower (Album) Concord Vista Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CCD-4946-2 Dave Valentin - Paraiso album art Caribbean Jazz Project, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Steve Khan Caribbean Jazz Project, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Steve Khan - Paraiso(CD, Album) Concord Records CCD-4946-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
HN 4517 Dave Valentin - Another Kind Of Blue - The Latin Side Of Miles Davis album art Conrad Herwig Featuring Paquito D'Rivera, Brian Lynch, Dave Valentin Conrad Herwig Featuring Paquito D'Rivera, Brian Lynch, Dave Valentin - Another Kind Of Blue - The Latin Side Of Miles Davis(CD, Album) Half Note Records, Inc. HN 4517 US 2004 Sell This Version
RCD-18 Dave Valentin - Latin Jazz Fantasy album art Bill O'Connell Duo, Trio, Quartet, Quintet, Orchestra* With: Dave Valentin, Bob Malach Bill O'Connell Duo, Trio, Quartet, Quintet, Orchestra* With: Dave Valentin, Bob Malach - Latin Jazz Fantasy(CD, Album) Random Chance RCD-18 US 2004 Sell This Version
HCD 7141 Dave Valentin - World On A String album art Dave Valentin World On A String(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7141 US 2005 Sell This Version
HCD 7160 Dave Valentin - Come Fly With Me album art Dave Valentin Come Fly With Me(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7160 US 2006 Sell This Version
SCD 2089 Dave Valentin - Triple Play album art Bill O'Connell With Dave Valentin & Richie Flores Bill O'Connell With Dave Valentin & Richie Flores - Triple Play(CD, Album) Savant SCD 2089 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (73) Edit