Real Name:
David Joseph Valentin
Profile:
Dave Valentin (born April 29, 1952, South Bronx, New York, USA - died March 8, 2017, The Bronx, New York, USA) was an American Latin jazz flautist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
GP-03 Dave Valentin - GRP's Clean Sweep album art Various Shamballa and 1 more… Various - GRP's Clean Sweep(LP, Promo, Smplr) Arista GRP GP-03 US 1981 Sell This Version
GRP-F-7704 Dave Valentin - New GRP Digital Sampler Volume 3 album art Various Ms. Vee Various - New GRP Digital Sampler Volume 3(LP, Promo, Smplr) GRP GRP-F-7704 US 1986 Sell This Version
GRD-8801 Dave Valentin - GRP & WNUA 95.5 - Present Music For New Age album art various Feel Like Jazz various - GRP & WNUA 95.5 - Present Music For New Age(CD, Smplr) GRP, Digital Master GRD-8801 US 1987 Sell This Version
GRD-8804 Dave Valentin - GRP Presents The Cool Sound Of CD 101.9 Volume I album art Various Columbus Avenue Various - GRP Presents The Cool Sound Of CD 101.9 Volume I(CD, Album) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-8804 US 1988 Sell This Version
GRD-9973 Dave Valentin - The GRP Contemporary Jazz Licensing Sampler album art Various Encendido (On Fire) Various - The GRP Contemporary Jazz Licensing Sampler(CD, Album) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-9973 USA & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
GRD-8833 Dave Valentin - Camelot Music & GRP Present The Jazz Sampler 2 album art Various We'll Be Together Again Various - Camelot Music & GRP Present The Jazz Sampler 2(CD, Smplr) GRP Records, Inc. GRD-8833 US 1993 Sell This Version
64 Dave Valentin - Summertime Jazz album art Various Blackbird Various - Summertime Jazz(CD) Jazz & Τζαζ 64 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
HZ02-20898 Dave Valentin - Sleep Warm - A Jazz Lullaby Collection album art The Jazz Slumber Project Directed By Bill O'Connell The Mockingbird Song and 1 more… The Jazz Slumber Project Directed By Bill O'Connell - Sleep Warm - A Jazz Lullaby Collection(CD, Album) HokanZee Records HZ02-20898 US 1998 Sell This Version
JZD0300 Dave Valentin - Jazziz Magazine On-Disc - March 2000 album art Various Sunshower Various - Jazziz Magazine On-Disc - March 2000(CD, Promo) Jazziz JZD0300 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (76) Edit