Real Name:
David Joseph Valentin
Profile:
Dave Valentin (born April 29, 1952, South Bronx, New York, USA - died March 8, 2017, The Bronx, New York, USA) was an American Latin jazz flautist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Dave Valentin - In Love's Time album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - In Love's Time (Album) Arista GRP Japan 1982 Sell This Version
GRP 5511 Dave Valentin - In Love's Time album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - In Love's Time(LP, Album) Arista GRP GRP 5511 US 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Flute Juice album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Flute Juice (Album) GRP Japan 1983 Sell This Version
GRP-S-3003 Dave Valentin - Flute Juice album art Dave Valentin Times Long Gone Dave Valentin - Flute Juice(7", Single, Promo) GRP GRP-S-3003 US 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - GRP Digital Sampler Jazz Vol.1 Limited Edition album art Various Various - GRP Digital Sampler Jazz Vol.1 Limited Edition (Comp) GRP US 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Kalahari album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Kalahari (Album) GRP US 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Jungle Garden album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Jungle Garden (Album) GRP US 1985 Sell This Version
GRP-SP-3009 Dave Valentin - Love Light In Flight album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Love Light In Flight(7", Promo) GRP GRP-SP-3009 US 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Light Struck album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Light Struck (Album) GRP Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
GRP-F-7704 Dave Valentin - New GRP Digital Sampler Volume 3 album art Various Ms. Vee Various - New GRP Digital Sampler Volume 3(LP, Promo, Smplr) GRP GRP-F-7704 US 1986 Sell This Version
GRP-SP-3017 Dave Valentin - Can't Change My Heart album art Dave Valentin, Angela Bofill Can't Change My Heart Dave Valentin, Angela Bofill - Can't Change My Heart(7", Single, Promo) GRP GRP-SP-3017 US 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Mind Time album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Mind Time (Album) GRP, GRP US 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Live At The Blue Note album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Live At The Blue Note (Album) GRP US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Windham Hill Records Sampler '89 album art Various Manhattan Underground Various - Windham Hill Records Sampler '89 (Comp) Windham Hill Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
WD-1081 Dave Valentin - Switchback album art Scott Cossu Featuring Van Manakas Scott Cossu Featuring Van Manakas - Switchback(CD, Album) Windham Hill Records WD-1081 US 1989 Sell This Version
377 046-2 Dave Valentin - Windham Hill - Emoties In Muziek album art Various Desert Lightning Various - Windham Hill - Emoties In Muziek(CD, Album) Windham Hill Records, A&M Records 377 046-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Two Amigos album art Dave Valentin With Herbie Mann Dave Valentin With Herbie Mann - Two Amigos (Album) GRP Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Musical Portraits album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Musical Portraits (Album) GRP Records, Inc. Austria 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Stained Glass Memories album art Scott Cossu With Van Manakas Scott Cossu With Van Manakas - Stained Glass Memories (Album) Windham Hill Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
01934 11112-2 Dave Valentin - A Windham Hill Retrospective album art Scott Cossu Manhattan Underground and 3 more… Scott Cossu - A Windham Hill Retrospective(CD, Comp) Windham Hill Records 01934 11112-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Red Sun album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Red Sun (Album) GRP Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Windham Hill Records Sampler '94 album art Various Pas De Deux Various - Windham Hill Records Sampler '94 Windham Hill Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
GRD-9769 Dave Valentin - Tropic Heat album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Tropic Heat(CD, Club) GRP GRD-9769 US 1994 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Jazzin' album art Tito Puente & India With Special Guest The Count Basie Orchestra* Tito Puente & India With Special Guest The Count Basie Orchestra* - Jazzin' (Album) Bellaphon US 1996 Sell This Version
BVCW-8601~02, 01934 11180-2 Dave Valentin - Sanctuary (20 Years Of Windham Hill) album art Various Manhattan Underground Various - Sanctuary (20 Years Of Windham Hill)(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Windham Hill Records BVCW-8601~02, 01934 11180-2 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (76) Edit