Real Name:
David Joseph Valentin
Profile:
Dave Valentin (born April 29, 1952, South Bronx, New York, USA - died March 8, 2017, The Bronx, New York, USA) was an American Latin jazz flautist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Dave Valentin - Time album art Ricardo Marrero And The Group* Ricardo Marrero And The Group* - Time (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Ritmo Sonido Estilo album art Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre* - Ritmo Sonido Estilo (Album) Montuno Records, Montuno Records, Montuno Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Flute Juice album art Dave Valentin Flute Juice and 2 more… Dave Valentin - Flute Juice (Album) GRP Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CCD-4899-2 Dave Valentin - Jam Miami A Celebration Of Latin Jazz album art Arturo Sandoval, Chick Corea, Poncho Sanchez, Pete Escovedo Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce) and 3 more… Arturo Sandoval, Chick Corea, Poncho Sanchez, Pete Escovedo - Jam Miami A Celebration Of Latin Jazz(CD, Album) Concord Records CCD-4899-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Valentin - Smokin' album art Las Siete Potencias Free Wind Las Siete Potencias - Smokin' (Album) TR Records US 1976 Sell This Version
SAL-4109 Dave Valentin - Con Salsa Con Ritmo, Vol. 1 album art Libre Libre - Con Salsa Con Ritmo, Vol. 1(LP, Album) Salsoul Salsa Series SAL-4109 US 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Phantazia album art Noel Pointer Rainstorm Noel Pointer - Phantazia (Album) Blue Note Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - One Of A Kind album art Dave Grusin Montage and 1 more… Dave Grusin - One Of A Kind (Album) Polydor Japan 1977 Sell This Version
PE 34426 Dave Valentin - Captain Fingers album art Lee Ritenour Lee Ritenour - Captain Fingers(LP, Album, San) Epic PE 34426 US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Havana Candy album art Patti Austin Havana Candy Patti Austin - Havana Candy (Album) CTI Records, CTI Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Time album art Ricardo Marrero And The Group* Feel Like Making Love (as David Valentin) and 4 more… Ricardo Marrero And The Group* - Time (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Legends album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Legends (Album) Arista GRP Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - The Captain's Journey album art Lee Ritenour Lee Ritenour - The Captain's Journey (Album) Elektra Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Angie album art Angela Bofill Angela Bofill - Angie (Album) Arista GRP US 1978 Sell This Version
Salsoul - Salsa SAL 4122, SA 4122 Dave Valentin - Los Lideres De La Salsa album art Libre Libre - Los Lideres De La Salsa(LP, Album) Salsoul Records, Salsoul Records Salsoul - Salsa SAL 4122, SA 4122 France 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - The Hawk album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - The Hawk (Album) Arista GRP US 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Days Like These album art Jay Hoggard Samba Pa Negra and 1 more… Jay Hoggard - Days Like These (Album) ARISTA GRP US 1979 Sell This Version
30PJ-1001 Dave Valentin - The Best Of GRP Sounds album art Various Various - The Best Of GRP Sounds(LP, Comp) Arista GRP 30PJ-1001 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Live In Japan album art Dave Grusin And The GRP All-Stars Dave Grusin And The GRP All-Stars - Live In Japan (Album) JVC Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Swish album art Harris Simon Group Harris Simon Group - Swish (Album) Overseas Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Impressions Of Virus album art Teo Macero Presents* Teo Macero Presents* - Impressions Of Virus Denon Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Virus (Original Soundtrack) = 復活の日 album art Teo Macero = テオ・マセロ* Love Sweet Love = ラヴ・スウィート・ラヴ and 1 more… Teo Macero = テオ・マセロ* - Virus (Original Soundtrack) = 復活の日 (Album) Columbia Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Pied Piper album art Dave Valentin Dave Valentin - Pied Piper (Album) Arista GRP US 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Silk album art Fuse One In Celebration Of The Human Spirit and 1 more… Fuse One - Silk (Album) CTI Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Libre Increible album art Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre Manny Oquendo Y Su Conjunto Libre - Libre Increible (Album) Salsoul Records, Salsoul Records US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (76) Edit