David Valentin

Real Name:
David Joseph Valentin
Profile:
Dave Valentin (born April 29, 1952, South Bronx, New York, USA - died March 8, 2017, The Bronx, New York, USA) was an American Latin jazz flautist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Dave Valentin - Time album art Ricardo Marrero And The Group* Feel Like Making Love (as David Valentin) and 4 more… Ricardo Marrero And The Group* - Time (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Salsoul - Salsa SAL 4122, SA 4122 Dave Valentin - Los Lideres De La Salsa album art Libre Libre - Los Lideres De La Salsa(LP, Album) Salsoul Records, Salsoul Records Salsoul - Salsa SAL 4122, SA 4122 France 1979 Sell This Version
660-58-021, 660.58.021 Dave Valentin - Live At The Village Gate album art Tito Puente's Golden Latin Jazz All Stars Tito Puente's Golden Latin Jazz All Stars - Live At The Village Gate(CD, Album) TropiJazz, Bellaphon, Bellaphon 660-58-021, 660.58.021 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
GSR4-1130 Dave Valentin - Nuyorican Soul album art Nuyorican Soul Gotta New Life (as David Valentin) and 2 more… Nuyorican Soul - Nuyorican Soul(4x12", Album, Gat) Giant Step Records, Blue Thumb Records GSR4-1130 US 1997 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - The Underdog / El Subestimado album art Tego Calderón Chango Blanco (as David Valentín) Tego Calderón - The Underdog / El Subestimado (Album) Jiggiri Records US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (76) Edit