Dave Valentin

Real Name:
David Joseph Valentin
Profile:
Dave Valentin (born April 29, 1952, South Bronx, New York, USA - died March 8, 2017, The Bronx, New York, USA) was an American Latin jazz flautist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SCD 2089 Dave Valentin - Triple Play album art Bill O'Connell With Dave Valentin & Richie Flores Bill O'Connell With Dave Valentin & Richie Flores - Triple Play(CD, Album) Savant SCD 2089 US 2008 Sell This Version
ZM 201113 Dave Valentin - Triple Play Plus Three album art Bill O'Connell With Paquito D'Rivera, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Richie Flores Bill O'Connell With Paquito D'Rivera, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Richie Flores - Triple Play Plus Three(CD, Album) ZOHO ZM 201113 US 2011 Sell This Version
HCD 7221 Dave Valentin - Pure Imagination album art Dave Valentin Pure Imagination(CD, Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7221 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Valentin - Sidra's Dream album art Dave Valentin Sidra's Dream Arista GRP US 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Pied Piper album art Dave Valentin Pied Piper (Single) Arista GRP US 1981 Sell This Version
GS 2521 Dave Valentin The Flight / I Got It Right This Time(7", Single) GRP GS 2521 US 1982 Sell This Version
GS 3000 Dave Valentin - Street Beat album art Dave Valentin Street Beat(7", Promo) Arista GS 3000 US 1982 Sell This Version
GS 2521 Dave Valentin - I Got It Right This Time album art Dave Valentin I Got It Right This Time(7", Single, Promo) ARISTA GRP GS 2521 US 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Flute Juice album art Dave Valentin Flute Juice (Single) GRP US 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Valentin - Loquita (Crazy Lady) album art Dave Valentin Featuring Bruni Pagán* Dave Valentin Featuring Bruni Pagán* - Loquita (Crazy Lady) GRP US 1984 Sell This Version
GRP-SP-3009 Dave Valentin - Love Light In Flight album art Dave Valentin Love Light In Flight(7", Promo) GRP GRP-SP-3009 US 1985 Sell This Version
GRP-SP-3017 Dave Valentin - Can't Change My Heart album art Dave Valentin, Angela Bofill Dave Valentin, Angela Bofill - Can't Change My Heart(7", Single, Promo) GRP GRP-SP-3017 US 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

GRP-F-7701 Dave Valentin - GRP is Jazz Sampler VOL. 1 album art Dave Grusin, Dave Valentin, Special EFX, Kevin Eubanks Dave Grusin, Dave Valentin, Special EFX, Kevin Eubanks - GRP is Jazz Sampler VOL. 1(LP, Album, Comp, Promo) GRP GRP-F-7701 US 1984 Sell This Version
RMD 82080 Dave Valentin - Jazz Latino 3 album art Dave Valentin & Juan Pablo Torres Dave Valentin & Juan Pablo Torres - Jazz Latino 3(CD, Comp) RMM Records, TropiJazz RMD 82080 US 1997 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

GRP-D-9532 Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour / Diane Schuur / Dave Valentin Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour / Diane Schuur / Dave Valentin - GRP Live In Session(CD) GRP GRP-D-9532 Austria 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (76) Edit