Yves Saint Laurent

Real Name:
Yves Henri Donat Mathieu-Saint-Laurent,
Profile:
French fashion designer, born 1 August 1936 in Oran, French Algeria, died 1 June 2008 in Paris, France.
1957: Head designer of the House of Christian Dior S.A..
2007: Awarded with the rank Grand Officier de la Légion d'honneur.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yves Saint Laurent
YSL
[a1112433]

Artist

Yves Saint Laurent Discography Tracks

Albums

Yves Saint Laurent - Paris D'Yves Saint Laurent album art Michel Legrand, Yves Saint Laurent Michel Legrand, Yves Saint Laurent - Paris D'Yves Saint Laurent (Album) CBS Canada 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

833 779-1 Yves Saint Laurent - Jazz En Verve Vol. 1 album art Yves Saint Laurent Jazz En Verve Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Polygram Records 833 779-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
06350 Yves Saint Laurent - Yves Saint Laurent Jazz album art Various, Yves Saint Laurent Various, Yves Saint Laurent - Yves Saint Laurent Jazz(CD, Comp) PolyGram Projets Spéciaux 06350 France Unknown Sell This Version