Peter Gabriel

Real Name:
Peter Brian Gabriel
Profile:
English singer, songwriter, producer, multi-instrumentalist and entrepreneur (born 13 February 1950 in Chobham, Surrey, England, UK). Father of photographer and film director Anna Gabriel (born 26 July 1974), and singer Melanie Gabriel (born 23 August 1976). He was the original lead singer of prog-rockers Genesis since 1967 but left in 1975 to pursue solo projects. As well as becoming a multi-platinum selling albums artist, he was the founder of the annual Womad music festival, owns one of Britain's most in-demand recording studios, Real World Studios, and jointly owns the recording studio hardware manufacturer Solid State Logic.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Peter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel album art Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel (Album) Charisma France 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel album art Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel (Album) Charisma Canada 1978 Sell This Version
none Peter Gabriel - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Peter Gabriel / The Cars Peter Gabriel / The Cars - King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xReel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel album art Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel (Album) Charisma New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel album art Peter Gabriel Peter Gabriel (Album) Charisma Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Plays Live album art Peter Gabriel Plays Live (Album) Charisma UK 1983 Sell This Version
PGDL1/TB1 Peter Gabriel - Limited Edition Sampler album album art Peter Gabriel, Tony Banks Peter Gabriel, Tony Banks - Limited Edition Sampler album(LP, Promo, Smplr) Charisma PGDL1/TB1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Birdy album art Peter Gabriel Birdy (Album) Charisma, Virgin France 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - So album art Peter Gabriel So (Album) Charisma, Virgin Canada 1986 Sell This Version
OTR 86-32 Peter Gabriel - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Peter Gabriel Mary Turner (4), Peter Gabriel - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 86-32 US 1986 Sell This Version
OTR 86-43 Peter Gabriel - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Peter Gabriel Mary Turner (4), Peter Gabriel - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 86-43 US 1986 Sell This Version
LG 88 26 Peter Gabriel - Legends Of Rock album art Peter Gabriel Legends Of Rock(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment LG 88 26 US 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Passion album art Peter Gabriel Passion (Album) Real World Records, Virgin, Virgin Europe 1989 Sell This Version
WO 89-E Peter Gabriel - Timothy White's Rock Stars: "The Passion Of Peter Gabriel" album art Peter Gabriel Timothy White's Rock Stars: "The Passion Of Peter Gabriel"(2xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One Radio Network WO 89-E US 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - King Biscuit Flower Hour - Peter Gabriel Retrospective album art Peter Gabriel King Biscuit Flower Hour - Peter Gabriel Retrospective DIR Broadcasting US 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Die Nixe - The Mermaid album art Christa Fast, Bela B., Annie Lennox, Peter Gabriel Christa Fast, Bela B., Annie Lennox, Peter Gabriel - Die Nixe - The Mermaid (Album) EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Us album art Peter Gabriel Us (Album) Virgin, Real World Records US 1992 Sell This Version
none Peter Gabriel - From Us to You album art Peter Gabriel From Us to You(CD, Promo) Geffen Records none US 1992 Sell This Version
none Peter Gabriel - King Biscuit Flower Hour 11/23/92-11/29/92 album art Peter Gabriel King Biscuit Flower Hour 11/23/92-11/29/92(CD, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour, DIR Broadcasting none US 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Snowflake album art Peter Gabriel & Akiko Yano & Akira Inoue & David Rhodes Peter Gabriel & Akiko Yano & Akira Inoue & David Rhodes - Snowflake (Album) Disques Kizna Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Secret World Live album art Peter Gabriel Secret World Live (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - OVO album art Peter Gabriel OVO (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Ukraine 2000 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Long Walk Home album art Peter Gabriel Long Walk Home (Album) Real World Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Peter Gabriel - Up album art Peter Gabriel Up (Album, Single) Real World Records, Virgin US 2002 Sell This Version
PGCDIV11 Peter Gabriel - Up - Radio Interview album art Peter Gabriel Up - Radio Interview(CD, Promo) Real World Records, Virgin PGCDIV11 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit