Bruno Korpela

Real Name:
Ilmo "Bruno" Korpela
Profile:
Drummer and percussionist, born in 1949.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1113940]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Bruno Korpela - Stay Awhile album art Frank Robson Frank Robson - Stay Awhile (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1976 Sell This Version
TTLP 506 Bruno Korpela - Susta Laulan album art O.J. Kivi O.J. Kivi - Susta Laulan(LP, Album) Titan (3) TTLP 506 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
88477 Bruno Korpela - Tapani Kansa Konserttilavalla! album art Tapani Kansa Tapani Kansa - Tapani Kansa Konserttilavalla!(2xLP, Album, gat) CBS 88477 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - Satu album art Satu* Satu* - Satu (Album) CBS Finland 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 84187 Bruno Korpela - Katseet album art Rexi Rexi - Katseet(LP, Album) CBS CBS 84187 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - Pellit Auki album art Satu* Satu* - Pellit Auki (Album) CBS Finland 1981 Sell This Version
KEL 635 Bruno Korpela - Minkä Ihminen Tunteilleen Voi album art Marja Koski On Vain Yksi Rakkaampi Muita Marja Koski - Minkä Ihminen Tunteilleen Voi(LP, Album) Kerberos KEL 635 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
KRLP-19 Bruno Korpela - Se Avautuu album art Kari Kuuva Kari Kuuva - Se Avautuu(LP, Album) Sana Ja Sävel KRLP-19 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - Minä Menen Jumalan Muistiin album art Kari Kuuva Kari Kuuva - Minä Menen Jumalan Muistiin (Album) Sana Ja Sävel Finland 1983 Sell This Version
KEL 651 Bruno Korpela - Kasvot Ikkunassa album art Marja Koski Kasteen Kyyneleet Marja Koski - Kasvot Ikkunassa(LP, Album) Kerberos KEL 651 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
HITLP 126 Bruno Korpela - Iloinen Velikulta album art Hillel Tokazier Hillel Tokazier - Iloinen Velikulta(LP, Album) Hittikorva HITLP 126 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - Hymykuopat album art Kike Elomaa Kike Elomaa - Hymykuopat (Album) Play (3) Finland 1985 Sell This Version
KRC-049 Bruno Korpela - Liian Suuret Hampaat album art Jukka Salminen & Lapset Jukka Salminen & Lapset - Liian Suuret Hampaat(Cass, Album) Sana Ja Sävel KRC-049 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SLP 711 Bruno Korpela - Yksinäisten Pysäkki album art Kari Kuuva Kari Kuuva - Yksinäisten Pysäkki(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 711 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
OD CD-875 Bruno Korpela - Hillel Tokazier album art Hillel Tokazier Hillel Tokazier - Hillel Tokazier(CD, Album) Oodi OD CD-875 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FL 7008 Ralf Gothóni, Hillel Tokazier Ralf Gothóni, Hillel Tokazier - Pianon Juhlaa(LP, Comp) Fazer Finnlevy FL 7008 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - Öinen Tuuli Valvoo album art Tapani Kansa Tapani Kansa - Öinen Tuuli Valvoo (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - Etz Chajim (The Tree Of Life - Elämän Puu - Livets Träd)  album art Hillel Tokazier Hillel Tokazier - Etz Chajim (The Tree Of Life - Elämän Puu - Livets Träd) (Album) Finngospel Finland 1989 Sell This Version
OODI 9103 CD Bruno Korpela - Ikkuna album art Anja Niskanen Anja Niskanen - Ikkuna(CD, Album) Oodi OODI 9103 CD Finland 1991 Sell This Version
KOC 9103 Bruno Korpela - Matka Jatkuu album art Konnakuoro Konnakuoro - Matka Jatkuu(Cass, Album) Konnakuoron Kristillinen Päihdetyön Tuki ry. KOC 9103 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
FJCD 903 Bruno Korpela - Finnish Jazz '91 (What About Jazz In Finland?) album art Various The Final Game Various - Finnish Jazz '91 (What About Jazz In Finland?)(CD, Comp) Finnish Jazz Federation FJCD 903 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
FGCD-5083 Bruno Korpela - Merellä Tuulee album art Ilpo Rossi Ilpo Rossi - Merellä Tuulee(CD, Album) Finngospel FGCD-5083 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
LXCD 613 Bruno Korpela - Love Proge album art Various Huono Juttu (as Ilmo Korpela) Various - Love Proge(2xCD, Album, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 613 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Bruno Korpela - White Lines album art Zero Nine Zero Nine - White Lines (Album) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords Finland 2003 Sell This Version
ROK-004 Bruno Korpela - Psyko - Kaikki Levytykset 1977-1980 album art Paajanen Paajanen - Psyko - Kaikki Levytykset 1977-1980(2xCD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-004 Finland 2007 Sell This Version