Hellsystem

Hellsystem

Real Name:
Giorgio Coniglione
Profile:
Giorgio Coniglione, known as Hellsystem and the Evil Entity project, was born in Palermo on the 27th november in 1979.

Since the early ’90s he was attracted to the harder styles of electronic music, and in 1994 he discovered Hardcore. In 1998 he moved to Rome and started to produce some tracks with a simple play-station software (just for fun).

In may 2002 he bought his first equipment and finally it was time to produce music. At the end of 2002 Giorgio sent a demo to Hardcore Blasters and the tracks were good enough to be released in his first e.p. “Beat Motherfucker”. Due to his fast increasing skills, some of Hellsystems productions were included in compilations as Thunderdome, Always Hardcore and Masters of Hardcore. His first big hit was “Hustlers” and it was getting populair with djs in late 2003 and in 2004 it was time to release his first album called “Back from darkness”.

After getting into the scene as a producer, he practiced a lot as dj, resulting in gigs in many countries like The Netherlands, Spain, Germany and Switzerland.

His music style is described as atmospheric, melodic and dark, with a lot of crazy tricks!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hellsystem

Hellsystem Discography

Albums

HB CD 03.04 Hellsystem Back From Darkness - The Album(CD, Album) Hardcore Blasters HB CD 03.04 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Hellsystem Devil Face (Album) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hellsystem Beat Motherfucker EP (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2003 Sell This Version
HM 2729 Hellsystem Hustlers E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Blasters HM 2729 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
HM 2735 Hellsystem Back From Darkness E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Blasters HM 2735 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
HM 2748 Hellsystem Liberate Me Ex Inferis E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Blasters HM 2748 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
HM 2744 Hellsystem Dead Motherfucker E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Blasters HM 2744 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Hellsystem Make It Quick E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2006 Sell This Version
HM 2753 Hellsystem The Dark Is Afraid Of Me E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Blasters HM 2753 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
HM 2761 Hellsystem The Executioner E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Blasters HM 2761 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Predator vs Hellsystem Predator vs Hellsystem - 2012 E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Hellsystem Mad Pimp E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Hellsystem Another World E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2010 Sell This Version
DJ D / Hellsystem DJ D / Hellsystem - Something To Fear E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Hellsystem The Doctor E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Hellsystem Choose Your Enemy E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Hellsystem Devil Face E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2012 Sell This Version
HM2802 Hellsystem Intervention(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Hardcore Blasters HM2802 Italy 2013
HM 2812 Hellsystem Disillusion(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Hardcore Blasters HM 2812 Italy 2014

Compilations

264.0057.2 Hellsystem & Rayden (6) Hellsystem & Rayden (6) - I Am Hardcore Vol. 01(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Mix! 264.0057.2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DARKPOD001 Hellsystem Twisted's Darkside Podcast 001 - The Impact Warm-Up(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Twisted DARKPOD001 UK 2010
HVP 08 Hellsystem Harder View Podcast 08(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) The Harder View HVP 08 Australia 2010
DARKPOD013 Hellsystem Twisted's Darkside Podcast 013 - Quarantine Warm-Up(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Twisted DARKPOD013 UK 2011
none Hellsystem Hardcore Blasters Podcast - Episode 7(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Hardcore Blasters none Italy 2013
none Hellsystem Hardcore Blasters Podcast - Episode 2(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Hardcore Blasters none Italy 2013

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

H3ssian

H3ssian

January 11, 2005
edited over 12 years ago
Listening to His music change my point of view for Hardcore music. I've never heard so expressive melodies (Hustlers), and so f*ckin' scary theme (Devil). I also like the changes in drum line - they are original, knockin' ass beats. It reminds me a very complicated machine, that sometimes brokes, but only for a while and then returns to it's complicated tasks. A self-repairing machine...

Anyway - your music impressed me like nothing before...

Now I wait for another album. Hope it will arrive... Great work man, keep it that way!!!
mastermuk

mastermuk

August 31, 2004
edited over 12 years ago
This guy is at this moment(2004)in my oppinion the forward leading hardcore Artist and gave the Hardcore Blasters label a new impulse. I can't imagine what Hardcore Blasters would be like without him. He uses very energetic bass-lines and makes really Superb chilling Breaks! He really knows how to get the best out his equipment. It is surely an Artist with an big A! Giorgio your the shit!!!

Videos (86) Edit