Real Name:
Giorgio Coniglione
Profile:
Giorgio Coniglione, known as Hellsystem and the Evil Entity project, was born in Palermo on the 27th november in 1979.

Since the early ’90s he was attracted to the harder styles of electronic music, and in 1994 he discovered Hardcore. In 1998 he moved to Rome and started to produce some tracks with a simple play-station software (just for fun).

In may 2002 he bought his first equipment and finally it was time to produce music. At the end of 2002 Giorgio sent a demo to Hardcore Blasters and the tracks were good enough to be released in his first e.p. “Beat Motherfucker”. Due to his fast increasing skills, some of Hellsystems productions were included in compilations as Thunderdome, Always Hardcore and Masters of Hardcore. His first big hit was “Hustlers” and it was getting populair with djs in late 2003 and in 2004 it was time to release his first album called “Back from darkness”.

After getting into the scene as a producer, he practiced a lot as dj, resulting in gigs in many countries like The Netherlands, Spain, Germany and Switzerland.

His music style is described as atmospheric, melodic and dark, with a lot of crazy tricks!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
BL 20452-X, 366158 5023463 Hellsystem - Hardcore Heroez 3 album art Various Shut Up & Die Various - Hardcore Heroez 3(12xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters, Hardcore Blasters BL 20452-X, 366158 5023463 Italy 2008
BL 20450-X Hellsystem - Hardcore Heroez 2 album art Various Don't Lie 2 My Various - Hardcore Heroez 2(12xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters BL 20450-X Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Retaliate album art Angerfist Dreams Angerfist - Retaliate (Album) Cloud 9 Dance, Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Harmony Of Hardcore - The Festival 2011 album art System:Overload* Subconscious System:Overload* - Harmony Of Hardcore - The Festival 2011 (Comp) Derailed Traxx Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Hellsystem - Hardcore Yearmix 2011 album art Jason S The Doctor and 1 more… Jason S - Hardcore Yearmix 2011(File, MP3, Unofficial, 192) Not On Label (Jason S Self-released) none Netherlands 2012
Hellsystem - Masters Of Hardcore Presents Masters In The Mix Vol. 1 album art Korsakoff & Nosferatu Dance With Death Korsakoff & Nosferatu - Masters Of Hardcore Presents Masters In The Mix Vol. 1 Cloud 9 Dance, Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Dominator 2014 - The Hardcore Festival - Metropolis Of Massacre album art Various Introspection Various - Dominator 2014 - The Hardcore Festival - Metropolis Of Massacre (Comp) Cloud 9 Dance Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - The Deadfaced Dimension album art Angerfist Immortal Angerfist - The Deadfaced Dimension (Album) Cloud 9 Dance, Masters Of Hardcore Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Harmony Of Hardcore - 10 Years Of The Ultimate Hardcore Feeling album art Various The Mission Various - Harmony Of Hardcore - 10 Years Of The Ultimate Hardcore Feeling (Comp) Derailed Traxx Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Hellsystem - Lucid Dreams album art Thyron Forever Death Thyron - Lucid Dreams(16xFile, WAV, Album) Not On Label (Thyron Self-released) none Netherlands 2015
Hellsystem - Defqon.1 Weekend Festival - Dragonblood album art Various Buy Or Die (Edit) Various - Defqon.1 Weekend Festival - Dragonblood (Comp) Q-Dance Compilations Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Q-Base - Die Hards Only album art Various Buy Or Die Various - Q-Base - Die Hards Only (Comp) Q-Dance Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Tyrwalz

Tyrwalz

January 24, 2019
Great Italian-style producer that really has his own unique touch to songs. You don't find many hardcore producers these days with their own style and quality like Hellsystem.
H3ssian

H3ssian

January 11, 2005
edited over 14 years ago
Listening to His music change my point of view for Hardcore music. I've never heard so expressive melodies (Hustlers), and so f*ckin' scary theme (Devil). I also like the changes in drum line - they are original, knockin' ass beats. It reminds me a very complicated machine, that sometimes brokes, but only for a while and then returns to it's complicated tasks. A self-repairing machine...

Anyway - your music impressed me like nothing before...

Now I wait for another album. Hope it will arrive... Great work man, keep it that way!!!
mastermuk

mastermuk

August 31, 2004
edited over 14 years ago
This guy is at this moment(2004)in my oppinion the forward leading hardcore Artist and gave the Hardcore Blasters label a new impulse. I can't imagine what Hardcore Blasters would be like without him. He uses very energetic bass-lines and makes really Superb chilling Breaks! He really knows how to get the best out his equipment. It is surely an Artist with an big A! Giorgio your the shit!!!

Videos (89) Edit