Real Name:
Giorgio Coniglione
Profile:
Giorgio Coniglione, known as Hellsystem and the Evil Entity project, was born in Palermo on the 27th november in 1979.

Since the early ’90s he was attracted to the harder styles of electronic music, and in 1994 he discovered Hardcore. In 1998 he moved to Rome and started to produce some tracks with a simple play-station software (just for fun).

In may 2002 he bought his first equipment and finally it was time to produce music. At the end of 2002 Giorgio sent a demo to Hardcore Blasters and the tracks were good enough to be released in his first e.p. “Beat Motherfucker”. Due to his fast increasing skills, some of Hellsystems productions were included in compilations as Thunderdome, Always Hardcore and Masters of Hardcore. His first big hit was “Hustlers” and it was getting populair with djs in late 2003 and in 2004 it was time to release his first album called “Back from darkness”.

After getting into the scene as a producer, he practiced a lot as dj, resulting in gigs in many countries like The Netherlands, Spain, Germany and Switzerland.

His music style is described as atmospheric, melodic and dark, with a lot of crazy tricks!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
HM 2724 DJ D Fury DJ D - Samara(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters HM 2724 Italy 2003
GAKMX 058 Hellsystem - The Best Of Gabbers At Work Vol. 5 album art Various The 5th Dimension Various - The Best Of Gabbers At Work Vol. 5(12") Gabbers At Work GAKMX 058 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Dirty Bastards Chapter 4 album art Various Ready To Die Various - Dirty Bastards Chapter 4 (Comp) Hardcore Blasters, Hardcore Blasters Italy 2004 Sell This Version
HM 2732 Hellsystem - Dirty Bastards # 3 Part One album art Various Enemy Various - Dirty Bastards # 3 Part One(12") Hardcore Blasters HM 2732 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
HMG 02 Hellsystem - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #2 album art DJ D / Angels Of Darkness Fury DJ D / Angels Of Darkness - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #2(12", RM, Tra) Hardcore Blasters HMG 02 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Party Down album art Nitrogenetics & DJ D Party Down Nitrogenetics & DJ D - Party Down Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007 Sell This Version
HMG 03 Hellsystem - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #3 album art Various Hustlers Various - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #3(12") Hardcore Blasters HMG 03 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
HMG 05 Hellsystem - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #5 album art Various Step On Stage Various - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #5(12") Hardcore Blasters HMG 05 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - Various Bastards E.P. album art Various Set Me Up Various - Various Bastards E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - The Crew E.P. album art Various Cazzi Amari Various - The Crew E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Hellsystem - No Music album art Mekanika (2) Reborn Mekanika (2) - No Music Hardcore Blasters Italy 2011
NBCD-031 Hellsystem - 乙女桜 album art Aikapin Hinode (RE KICKED) Aikapin - 乙女桜(CD, EP) Notebook Records NBCD-031 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Tyrwalz

Tyrwalz

January 24, 2019
Great Italian-style producer that really has his own unique touch to songs. You don't find many hardcore producers these days with their own style and quality like Hellsystem.
H3ssian

H3ssian

January 11, 2005
edited over 14 years ago
Listening to His music change my point of view for Hardcore music. I've never heard so expressive melodies (Hustlers), and so f*ckin' scary theme (Devil). I also like the changes in drum line - they are original, knockin' ass beats. It reminds me a very complicated machine, that sometimes brokes, but only for a while and then returns to it's complicated tasks. A self-repairing machine...

Anyway - your music impressed me like nothing before...

Now I wait for another album. Hope it will arrive... Great work man, keep it that way!!!
mastermuk

mastermuk

August 31, 2004
edited over 14 years ago
This guy is at this moment(2004)in my oppinion the forward leading hardcore Artist and gave the Hardcore Blasters label a new impulse. I can't imagine what Hardcore Blasters would be like without him. He uses very energetic bass-lines and makes really Superb chilling Breaks! He really knows how to get the best out his equipment. It is surely an Artist with an big A! Giorgio your the shit!!!

Videos (89) Edit