Hellsystem

Real Name:
Giorgio Coniglione
Profile:
Giorgio Coniglione, known as Hellsystem and the Evil Entity project, was born in Palermo on the 27th november in 1979.

Since the early ’90s he was attracted to the harder styles of electronic music, and in 1994 he discovered Hardcore. In 1998 he moved to Rome and started to produce some tracks with a simple play-station software (just for fun).

In may 2002 he bought his first equipment and finally it was time to produce music. At the end of 2002 Giorgio sent a demo to Hardcore Blasters and the tracks were good enough to be released in his first e.p. “Beat Motherfucker”. Due to his fast increasing skills, some of Hellsystems productions were included in compilations as Thunderdome, Always Hardcore and Masters of Hardcore. His first big hit was “Hustlers” and it was getting populair with djs in late 2003 and in 2004 it was time to release his first album called “Back from darkness”.

After getting into the scene as a producer, he practiced a lot as dj, resulting in gigs in many countries like The Netherlands, Spain, Germany and Switzerland.

His music style is described as atmospheric, melodic and dark, with a lot of crazy tricks!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hellsystem

Miscellaneous

Hellsystem - Brutal Defence album art Hellsystem Brutal Defence Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007
Hellsystem - Fucking Maniac album art Hellsystem Fucking Maniac Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007
Hellsystem - Hustlers album art Hellsystem Hustlers Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007
Hellsystem - Devil album art Hellsystem Devil Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007
Hellsystem - Enemy album art Hellsystem Enemy Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007
Hellsystem - Party Down album art Nitrogenetics & DJ D feat. Hellsystem Nitrogenetics & DJ D feat. Hellsystem - Party Down Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007
Hellsystem - Arsenic album art Hellsystem Arsenic Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Afraid album art Hellsystem Afraid Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Daylight album art Hellsystem Daylight Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Shut Up & Die album art Hellsystem Shut Up & Die Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - You'd Be Nothing album art Hellsystem You'd Be Nothing Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - My Gun album art Hellsystem My Gun Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Silence album art Hellsystem Silence Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Step On Stage album art DJ D & Hellsystem DJ D & Hellsystem - Step On Stage Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - The Dark Is Afraid Of Me album art Hellsystem The Dark Is Afraid Of Me Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Fury album art DJ D & Hellsystem DJ D & Hellsystem - Fury Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Back From Darkness album art Hellsystem Back From Darkness Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Next Soul album art DJ D & Hellsystem DJ D & Hellsystem - Next Soul Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Bad Days album art Hellsystem Bad Days Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Dead Motherfucker album art Hellsystem Dead Motherfucker Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Mental Rampage album art Hellsystem Mental Rampage Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Take Them album art Hellsystem Take Them Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - The 5th Dimension album art Hellsystem The 5th Dimension Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Make It Quick album art Hellsystem Make It Quick Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Ex Inferis album art Hellsystem Ex Inferis Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Tyrwalz

Tyrwalz

January 24, 2019
Great Italian-style producer that really has his own unique touch to songs. You don't find many hardcore producers these days with their own style and quality like Hellsystem.
H3ssian

H3ssian

January 11, 2005
edited over 14 years ago
Listening to His music change my point of view for Hardcore music. I've never heard so expressive melodies (Hustlers), and so f*ckin' scary theme (Devil). I also like the changes in drum line - they are original, knockin' ass beats. It reminds me a very complicated machine, that sometimes brokes, but only for a while and then returns to it's complicated tasks. A self-repairing machine...

Anyway - your music impressed me like nothing before...

Now I wait for another album. Hope it will arrive... Great work man, keep it that way!!!
mastermuk

mastermuk

August 31, 2004
edited over 14 years ago
This guy is at this moment(2004)in my oppinion the forward leading hardcore Artist and gave the Hardcore Blasters label a new impulse. I can't imagine what Hardcore Blasters would be like without him. He uses very energetic bass-lines and makes really Superb chilling Breaks! He really knows how to get the best out his equipment. It is surely an Artist with an big A! Giorgio your the shit!!!

Videos (89) Edit